Cotswold Internet Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Georges Simenon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. SIMENON, Georges  A wife at sea
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1949 1st UK ed. VG- economy standard (No Dustjacket)
Translated by Geoffrey Sainsbury.
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. SIMENON, Georges  Black rain
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1949 First ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Economy standard; page fore-edge foxed.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. SIMENON, Georges  Chit of a Girl
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1949 1st UK ed. VG (No Dustjacket)

Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. SIMENON, Georges  Inspector Cadaver
London Penguin 2003 New pbk ed. VG paperback.
First published in UK as 'Maigret's Rival' in 1979.
Price: 6.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. SIMENON, Georges  L'enterrement de Monsieur Bouvet
Paris Presses Pocket 1962 Pbk.ed. VG paperback.
Text in French. Edge of spine rubbed.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. SIMENON, Georges  Les fiancailles de M. Hire
Paris Presses Pocket 1976 Pbk ed. VG paperback.
Crease in back cover. Text in French.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. SIMENON, Georges  Les gens d'en face
Paris Presses Pocket 1973 Pbk ed. VG paperback.

Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. SIMENON, Georges  Lost moorings
London George Routledge & Sons 1946 1st UK ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Translated from French by Stuart Gilbert. Economy standard; end papers & page fore-edge a little foxed.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. SIMENON, Georges  Lost moorings
London Routledge 1946 1st UK ed. Good economy standard hardback (no dustjacket).
Lacks rear fep; end papers foxed; cloth a little soiled with ring-mark; spine slightly bumped.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. SIMENON, Georges  Lost moorings
London Penguin 1960 Reprint. Good paperback.
Pages and cover a little worn; slight damage at foot of spine. Green & White Penguin 857. Contains 'Blind Path' and 'Banana Tourist'.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. SIMENON, Georges  Magnet of doom
London George Routledge & Sons 1948 1st UK ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Translated by Geoffrey Sainsbury. Economy standard; small string-dents to edges of front board; slight foxing to fore-edge
Price: 8.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the apparition
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 1st US ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket
Stated 1st edition.
Price: 6.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the burglar's wife
London Penguin 1959 1st Penguin ed VG paperback.
Spine browned with a little wear at head & foot. Green & White Penguin no.1362
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the lazy burglar
London Penguin Books 1966 Pbk.ed. VG paperback.
Spine slightly creased.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the Nahour case
London Hamish Hamilton 1967 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG.dustjacket.
Prize bookplate on ffep; feps a little browned; short tear at foot of dust jacket spine, with selotape on verso.
Price: 11.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the reluctant witnesses
London Penguin Books 1963 Reprint. VG paperback.
Pages slightly browned.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret and the wine merchant
London. Hamish Hamilton. 1971 1st UK ed. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Dust jacket very slightly worn at top edge.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret goes south
London Penguin Books 1963 Reprint. VG paperback.
Spine slightly creased. Design on front cover features Rupert Davies as Maigret from the TV series.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret in society
London Hamish Hamilton 1962 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Dust jacket a little worn, with short tear in top edge of front panel (no loss) and foxing on verso.
Price: 13.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. SIMENON, Georges  Maigret in society
London Hamish Hamilton 1962 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped).
Dust jacket slightly foxed.
Price: 18.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< George KennanGeorgette Heyer >>>


Try these sites for other Georges Simenon Listings

Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Piedmont-books.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Greatsouthwestbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions