Cotswold Internet Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Evelyn Waugh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. WAUGH, Evelyn  A handful of dust
London Penguin 1953 Reprint Good paperback.
Pages and spine a little browned. Orange & White Penguin no.822.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. WAUGH, Evelyn  A little learning: the first volume of an autobiography
London Chapman & Hall 1964 1st UK ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Owner's stamps on end papers; spine and board edges faded; stain on front board.
Price: 6.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. WAUGH, Evelyn  A little learning: the first volume of an autobiography
London Chapman & Hall 1964 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Slight foxing on page fore-edge; slight wear to edges of dust jacket.
Price: 11.74 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. WAUGH, Evelyn  A tourist in Africa
London Chapman & Hall 1960 1st UK ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus.
A few spots of white paint on dust jacket front cover; dj spine browned, with short closed tear at head.
Price: 13.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. WAUGH, Evelyn  A tourist in Africa
London Travel Book Club n.d. (1960) Book Club ed. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Dust jacket protected in removable film.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. WAUGH, Evelyn  Black mischief
London Chapman & Hall 1932 1st ed. VG (no dust jacket).
Owner's name on ffep; edges of spine slightly rubbed.
Price: 50.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. WAUGH, Evelyn  Brideshead revisited
London Methuen 1985 Reprint VG (no dustjacket).
The sacred and profane memories of Captain Charles Ryder.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. WAUGH, Evelyn  Brideshead revisited
London Penguin 1981 Reprint VG paperback (TV tie-in).
Spine a little faded.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. WAUGH, Evelyn  Decline and fall
London Penguin Books 1986 Reprint VG Paperback.

Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. WAUGH, Evelyn  Decline and fall
London Penguin Books 1981 Reprint VG paperback.

Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. WAUGH, Evelyn  Edmund Campion
London Longmans, Green. 1936 Reprint Good hardback (no dustjacket).
Feps browned; owner's name on ffep; spine faded with wear to cloth at head and foot; cloth a little mottled.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. WAUGH, Evelyn  Men at arms
London Penguin. 1971 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages a little yellowed.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. WAUGH, Evelyn  Put out more flags
London Chapman & Hall 1942 1st UK ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket).
Slight 'bleeding' of blue colour on top fore-edge; spine slightly browned.
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. WAUGH, Evelyn  Put out more flags
London Chapman & Hall 1942 Reprint. VG hardback.
Owner's name on ffep; text clean; cloth foxed.
Price: 6.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. WAUGH, Evelyn  Scott-King's modern Europe
London Chapman & Hall 1957 1st ed. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.
Bookplate on ffep; foxing to end papers & foreedge; spine faded with dulled lettering; foxing to DJ.
Price: 11.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. WAUGH, Evelyn  The letters of Evelyn Waugh
London Penguin 1982 Pbk ed. VG paperback.
Pages browned. Edited by Mark Avory.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. WAUGH, Evelyn  The life of the Right Reverend Ronald Knox
London Chapman & Hall 1959 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). With B&W illus.
Owner's name on ffep; spine a little bumped at head & foot.
Price: 8.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. WAUGH, Evelyn  The life of the Right Reverend Ronald Knox
London Chapman & Hall 1959 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Spine slightly bumped; dust jacket a little worn, with faded title on spine & soiling where film laminate has cracked & lifted.
Price: 18.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. WAUGH, Evelyn  The loved one: an Anglo-American tragedy
London Chapman & Hall 1948 1st UK ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Illus. by Stuart Boyle
Original blue cloth with bright gilt lettering. Gift inscrip on blank page.
Price: 12.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. WAUGH, Evelyn  The ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold
London Chapman & Hall 1957 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).

Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Evelyn AnthonyFarley Mowat >>>


Try these sites for other Evelyn Waugh Listings

Lowestcostbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions