|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Famous Five annual: Five go to Mystery Moor Maidenhead, UK Purnell Books 1980 1st ed. Good+ in laminated boards. Inscrip on front free end paper; crossword on p89 partly completed. Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Famous Five Annual: Five go to Mystery Moor Maidenhead Purnell Books 1980 1st ed.thus. VG in laminated boards. Price clipped from corner of ffep. Price: 5.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Famous Five annual: Five have a wonderful time Maidenhead Purnell 1981 1st ed. VG hardback in laminated boards. Puzzles etc. not completed. Price: 6.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Famous Five annual: go to Smuggler's Top Maidenhead, UK Purnell Books 1979 1st ed. VG in laaminated boards.
Price: 12.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Noddy helps out! London M&S/Purnell Book Services 1984 Reprint. VG in laminated boards.
Price: 13.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Secret Seven annual: Secret Seven win through Bristol, UK Purnell Books 1982 1st ed. VG in laminated boards.
Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | (BLYTON, Enid) Enid Blyton's Secret Seven Annual: Well done, Secret Seven. Maidenhead, UK Purnell Books 1979 Annual ed. G+ in Laminated Boards. Puzzles on p.74 completed in biro. Price: 5.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | (BLYTON, Enid) Noddy in Toyland Maidenhead, UK Purnell Books 1981 New ed. VG- in laminated boards. 2 pages creased at top edge; slight wear at corners & spine. Price: 11.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | (BLYTON, Enid) The Famous Five card game London Castell Brothers n.d. (?1950s) First ed. VG card game in original pack. Complete, with 44 cards, rules and facsimile letter from Enid Blyton. Staples of rules booklet a little rusty; short tear at head of one short edge; all flaps present & untorn. Price: 50.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | (BLYTON, Enid) The Noddy treasury Bristol Purnell Pub. Ltd 1984 Omnibus ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Dust jacket little worn, with short tear at head of spine. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | BLYTON, Enid ''Well done Noddy!'' London Sampson Low, Marston n.d. (1956) Reprint. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. Illus by Beek. Slight wear at head and foot of spine; dust jacket worn, with sellotape repairs and small loss at foot of spine. Noddy Book 5. Price: 13.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | BLYTON, Enid ''Well done, Noddy!'' London Sampson Low, Marston n.d.(1952) 1st.ed. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. Illus by Beek. A little foxing in text; head of spine & board edges a little faded; bottom corner of both boards bumped with a little wear; dust jacket worn at edges, with loss at head of spine & top edge of back panel; 'book belongs to' box completed. Reference Summerfield's 'Enid Blyton Illustrated Bibliography', part 2, page 144. Book and dust jacket meet all the required 1st edition criteria in the bibliography; dust jacket not price-clipped showing price of 3s6d. Price: 40.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | BLYTON, Enid Back to Malory Towers London Dean 1992 Omnibus ed. VG hardback in laminated boards. Illus by Jenny Chapple Spine slightly bumped at head & foot. Contains: Upper Fourth at MT; In the Fifth at MT; Last term at MT; complete and unabridged. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | BLYTON, Enid Be brave, little Noddy! London Sampson Low, Marston & Co n.d. (1956) 1st ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). Board edges a little rubbed; ownership panel filled-in; dj lightly rubbed corners; spine foot bumped; dj slightly worn at edges Noddy Book no.13; this title is last listed on dust jacket back flap; published price of 3/6. Price: 60.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | BLYTON, Enid Billy-Bob tales London Methuen & Co Ltd 1939 School ed. Good- in soft covers. Illus by May Smith Spine faded with small loss; cloth a little grubby. Price: 5.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | BLYTON, Enid Birds of our gardens London George Newnes Ltd 1951 Reprint Good+ in Good+ Dustjacket. Illus by R Green & E Aris Spine faded; dust jacket worn at edges with faded spine. Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | BLYTON, Enid Birds of our gardens London George Newnes 1949 4th ed. Good hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Lacks ffep; back end paper foxed; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges with foxing on verso. Illustrated by Roland Green and Ernest Aris. Price: 11.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | BLYTON, Enid Boys' and girls' story book (No.6) London George Newnes Ltd n.d. Ed not stated Good in paper-covered boards with cloth spine. Illus by Wheeler,Thorp et al Inscrips (1941) on fep; small holes in front hinge; paper on back board dirty with loss along spine edge; front board grubby. Price: 23.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | BLYTON, Enid Boys' and girls' story book No.4 London News Chronicle Ltd n.d. Ed not stated. Good in paper-covered boards. Illus by Aris, Venus et al Lacks front free end paper otherwise internally VG with slightly faded spine & minor rubbing to board edges. Price: 30.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | BLYTON, Enid Brer Rabbit Edinburgh/London W. & A.K. Johnston Ltd 1938 Ed not stated. Fair in limp cloth. Cloth worn and stained; some biro scribbles on later pages. ''Old Thatch'' series. Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |