Cotswold Internet Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

D. E. Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. STEVENSON, D.E.  Amberwell
London The Book Club 1956 Book Club ed. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.
Small stains to bottom edge of boards; slight spotting to foreedge; dj worn with foxing, darkened spine & tear in front panel.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. STEVENSON, D.E.  Amberwell
London Collins/Fontana 1966 Pbk ed. Good paperback.
Spine creased and rubbed; front cover creased; name on half-title page.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. STEVENSON, D.E.  Amberwell
London Collins 1955 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Browning on free end papers; top & bottom edge of spine faded; some wear to dust jacket with closed tear to back panel
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. STEVENSON, D.E.  Amberwell
London Collins/Fontana 1966 Pbk ed. Good paperback.
Owner's name on first page; spine a little worn and creased.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. STEVENSON, D.E.  Anna and her daughters
London Collins 1958 1st ed VG hardback in Fair dustjacket.
Head of spine faded; dust jacket rather worn, with back flap missing & replaced with white paper.
Price: 6.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. STEVENSON, D.E.  Anna and her daughters
London Collins 1958 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Dust jacket protected in removable film. Gift inscrip on ffep; feps & page fore-edge a little foxed; some wear to dj edges; small loss at bottom edge of dj front panel.
Price: 8.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. STEVENSON, D.E.  Anna and her daughters
London Collins 1958 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Feps a little foxed; edge of some pages a little dented; gilt lettering on spine dulled.
Price: 5.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Fontana/Collins 1965 Reprint Good paperback.
Cover a little worn; pages slightly browned.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Fontana/Collins 1972 Reprint Good paperback.
Cover a little worn; bookshop stamp on half-title page; pages a little browned.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1970 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages slightly browned; minor wear to cover
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1965 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages slightly browed; name on half-title page.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1972 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages slightly browned; minor wear to cover.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Fontana/Collins 1972 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages & spine slightly browned.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1970 Reprint VG- Paperback.
Pages very slightly browned, with faint foxing.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1970 Reprint VG Paperback.
Owner's name on first page.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana Books 1961 Pbk ed. Good Paperback.
Owner's name inside front cover; some damage to spine (no loss).
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's House
London Collins/Fontana 1970 Reprint VG paperback.

Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1972 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages and spine a little browned.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1965 Reprint VG paperback.
Pages & spine a little browned.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. STEVENSON, D.E.  Celia's house
London Collins/Fontana 1972 Reprint Good paperback.
Pages a little browned with yellow foxing; cover worn with creased front cover.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< CroninDale Brown >>>


Try these sites for other D. E. Stevenson Listings

Bookz.ca
Pweissbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Bookranch.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Indybooklady.com
Mullayink.com
Whitingbooks.com
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions