Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WATSON, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WATSON, William Art of Dynastic China
London Thames & Hudson 1981 0500233470 / 9780500233474 1st ed VG- hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & col. plates. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Top corner of front board, top edge of back board & edge of first few pages stained yellow. Pages otherwise clean; binding tight. This is a large heavy book; additional postage will be required for s 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WATSON, William For England: poems written during estrangement
London John Lane 1904 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green cloth with gilt. 
Some foxing; spine browned, with bumping at head & foot; owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WATSON, William New poems
London John Lane the Bodley Head 1909 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth with gilt. 
Bookplate on front paste-down; some foxing, especially to prelims & eps; spine bumped, with dulled title. 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WATSON, William Poems
London Macmillan. 1892 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback rebound in 1/4 leather 
Ex Cheltenham Ladies College Library (small bookplate) - slight wear to leather at head of spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WATSON, William Poems
London Macmillan 1892 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
End papers foxed; spine a little bumped. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WATSON, William Studies in Chinese archaeology and art, vol.I
London Pindar Press 1997 0907132944 / 9780907132943 1st ed VG hardback in VG dust jacket. With B&W illus. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WATSON, William Studies in Chinese archaeology and art, volume I
London Pindar Press 1997 0907132944 / 9780907132943 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WATSON, William The Father of the Forest and other poems
London John Lane 1895 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
Armorial bookplates on front end paper (Acland & Baron de Spon); pages a little browned; green cloth browned on spine. 16pp publisher's catalogue at rear. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WATSON, William (ed) The Great Japan Exhibition: art of the Edo Period 1600-1868
London Royal Academy of Arts 1981 Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibition catalogue 
Inscrip on first page; title page a little soiled. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WATSON, William (ed) The great Japan exhibition: art of the Edo period 1600-1868
London Royal Academy of Arts 1981 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibiton catalogue 
A clean copy 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WATSON, William (ed) The great Japan Exhibition: art of the Edo Period 1600-1868
London The Royal Academy of Arts 1981 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibition catalogue 
Exhibition held October 1981- February 1982. A clean copy. This is a heavy book; additional postage will be required for shipment outside UK & USA 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WATSON, William The great Japan exhibition: art of the Edo period, 1600-1618.
London Royal Academy of Arts 1981 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback exhibition catalogue 
Exhibition held October 1981 - February 1982. Pages clean; small nick in spine front joint; crease in front cover. This is a heavy book; additional postage may be required for shipment outside mainland UK. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WATSON, William The hope of the world and other poems
London John Lane 1898 1st.ed. Fair hardback in green cloth with gilt. 
Feps browned; page fore-edge foxed; cloth faded & browned on spine. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WATSON, William The Knight on the bridge
London Chatto & Windus 1982 0701126353 / 9780701126353 1st edition. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Pages clean with no inscriptions; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped but slightly worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WATSON, William (Sir) The poems of Sir William Watson 1878-1935
London Harrap 1936 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Half-title page browned; prelims slightly foxed; owner's name on ffep; spine a little bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WATSON, William on Abookstop.com
WATSON, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
WATSON, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
WATSON, William on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
WATSON, William on Blinebooks.com
WATSON, William on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WATSON, William on Bookhousestl.com
WATSON, William on C-books.co.uk
WATSON, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
WATSON, William on Ceramicartslibrary.com
WATSON, William on Chapter1.co.za
WATSON, William on Claytonbooks.com
WATSON, William on Collinsbooks.com
WATSON, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WATSON, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
WATSON, William on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
WATSON, William on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
WATSON, William on Grendelbooks.com
WATSON, William on Hardingsbooks.com
WATSON, William on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WATSON, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WATSON, William on Joslu.com
WATSON, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
WATSON, William on Ladylisabooks.com
WATSON, William on Lairdbooks.com
WATSON, William on Lastcenturybooks.com
WATSON, William on Lectioz.com
WATSON, William on Leurabooks.com.au
WATSON, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WATSON, William on Mingbooks.co.uk
WATSON, William on Mottbooks.com
WATSON, William on Mrmlonline.com
WATSON, William on Olmsteadbooks.com
WATSON, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WATSON, William on Pastichebooks.com
WATSON, William on Psychobabel.eu
WATSON, William on Russellbooks.com
WATSON, William on Schoonerbooks.com
WATSON, William on Springystreasures.com
WATSON, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WATSON, William on Thebookannex.com
WATSON, William on Thebookscene.com
WATSON, William on Therobbinn.co.uk
WATSON, William on Twintomes.com
WATSON, William on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com