Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) A passionate appprentice: the early journals 1897-1909
London The Hogarth Press 1990 0701208457 / 9780701208455 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Pages very slightly browned; dust jacket not price-clipped. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOOLF, Virginia A room of one's own
London Hogarth Press 1931 New edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Uniform edition. Pages clean; binding tight; spine faded, with some fading on boards; nasty water-stain on back board. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOOLF, Virginia Between the acts
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1969 015611870X / 9780156118705 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Bookshop stamp, owner's name & felt-tip scribble on first page; spine & edges of cover faded. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOOLF, Virginia Flush- a biography
London The Hogarth Press 1933 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dustjacket). 
Bookplate on front pastedown; spine badly browned with some bumping; cloth discoloured and stained; text slightly foxed else VG. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOOLF, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
London Hogarth Press 1925 2nd ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
2nd edition, September 1925. Free end papers a little browned; prelims & last pages lightly foxed; binding tight; spine slightly faded & bumped; gilt on spinequite bright (publisher's name rubbed) 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOOLF, Virginia Night and day
London The Hogarth Press 1938 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) 
Owner's inscription on ffep; some foxing; binding tight; green cloth a little faded at board edges, & badly faded on spine, 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOOLF, Virginia The Captain's death bed and other essays
London Hogarth Press 1981 0701204567 / 9780701204563 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly creased; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOOLF, Virginia The common reader: first series
London Hogarth Press. 1948 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; gilt on spine a little oxydised; dust jacket a little faded, with browned spine; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOOLF, Virginia The common reader: second series
London The Hogarth Press 1932 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
A few spots of foxing; binding tight; green cloth a little darkened at board edges, & browned on spine; spine a little bumped. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOOLF, Virginia The years
London Hogarth Press 1937 1st edition, Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Bookplate on front free end paper; end papers lightly foxed; binding tight; green cloth a little discoloured on boards, & darkened & scuffed on spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOOLF, Virginia Three guineas
London The Hogarth Press 1938 0701202769 / 9780701202767 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pale yellow cloth slightly browned on spine; gilt lettering a little worn; end papers a little browned & stained; internal pages clean; dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with a little browning on verso but 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WOOLF, Virginia To the lighthouse
London Hogarth Press 1930 New edition Used - Acceptable. Faior hardback (no dust jacket) 
Internally VG, with clean pages in tight binding, but green cloth stained & badly faded on boards, & browned on spine, with some wear at head & foot. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WOOLF, Virginia Travels with Virginia Woolf
London The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Edited by Jan Morris. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WOOLF, Virginia Women and writing
London Womens Press 1977 0704338394 / 9780704338395 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Spine faded. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Aldertonbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Beaglebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bibliodisia.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bluemountainbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookbill.net
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookfaerie.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookmarcsonline.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Booksofaurora.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Borgasorusbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Carmsrarebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Charteroakbooks.net
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Eponabooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Firsteditiontoo.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Fleamarketbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Go-bookworld.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Grendelbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Holybournebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Idahojims.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Johnemmettbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Kbookscanada.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Midwaybook.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Nealfinebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Ozzbooks.com.au
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Paulfosterbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Peakirkbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Pellabooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Royaloakbookshop.net
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Schoonerbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Swantradingcompany.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Thebooksend.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Thegreatbookescape.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Trivillagebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Weberrarebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com