|
|
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
WOOLF, Virginia A room of one's own London Hogarth Press 1931 New edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Uniform edition. Pages clean; binding tight; spine faded, with some fading on boards; nasty water-stain on back board. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
WOOLF, Virginia Between the acts NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1969 015611870X / 9780156118705 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Bookshop stamp, owner's name & felt-tip scribble on first page; spine & edges of cover faded. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WOOLF, Virginia Flush- a biography London The Hogarth Press 1933 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dustjacket). Bookplate on front pastedown; spine badly browned with some bumping; cloth discoloured and stained; text slightly foxed else VG. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WOOLF, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway London Hogarth Press 1925 2nd ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 2nd edition, September 1925. Free end papers a little browned; prelims & last pages lightly foxed; binding tight; spine slightly faded & bumped; gilt on spinequite bright (publisher's name rubbed) Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WOOLF, Virginia Night and day London The Hogarth Press 1938 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Owner's inscription on ffep; some foxing; binding tight; green cloth a little faded at board edges, & badly faded on spine, Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WOOLF, Virginia The common reader: first series London Hogarth Press. 1948 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight; gilt on spine a little oxydised; dust jacket a little faded, with browned spine; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
WOOLF, Virginia The years London Hogarth Press 1937 1st edition, Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Bookplate on front free end paper; end papers lightly foxed; binding tight; green cloth a little discoloured on boards, & darkened & scuffed on spine. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WOOLF, Virginia Three guineas London The Hogarth Press 1938 0701202769 / 9780701202767 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pale yellow cloth slightly browned on spine; gilt lettering a little worn; end papers a little browned & stained; internal pages clean; dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with a little browning on verso but Price:
200.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WOOLF, Virginia To the lighthouse London Hogarth Press 1930 New edition Used - Acceptable. Faior hardback (no dust jacket) Internally VG, with clean pages in tight binding, but green cloth stained & badly faded on boards, & browned on spine, with some wear at head & foot. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Aldertonbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Beaglebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bibliodisia.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bluemountainbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookbill.net WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookendsusedbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookfaerie.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Bookmarcsonline.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Booksofaurora.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Borgasorusbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Carmsrarebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Charteroakbooks.net WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Collectiblefirsteditions.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Eponabooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Firsteditiontoo.com
| WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Fleamarketbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Go-bookworld.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Grendelbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Hoffmansbookshop.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Holybournebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Idahojims.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Johnemmettbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Kbookscanada.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Michaeljosbornebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Midwaybook.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Nealfinebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Ozzbooks.com.au WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Paulfosterbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Peakirkbooks.com
| WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Pellabooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Retrieverbooks.com.au WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Royaloakbookshop.net WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Ryanbooksnyc.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Schoonerbooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Swantradingcompany.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Thebooksend.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Thegreatbookescape.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Trivillagebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Weberrarebooks.com WOOLF, Virginia / LEASKA, Mitchell A. (ed) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|