Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

EAGLE TIMES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EAGLE TIMES Eagle Times, Vol. 4, No. 1, Spring 1991
Dunston. Eagle Society 1991 VG paperback journal. 

Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SUNDAY TIMES Encore: the Sunday Times book
London Michael Joseph 1962 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Pages clean; binding tight. Includes articles and stories by Betjeman, Ian Fleming, Roald Dahl and others. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE TIMES Right hand court: an anthology from the court pages of The Times
London Times Publishing 1965 1st UK ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket a little worn at top edge. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SUNDAY TIMES INSIGHT TEAM Siege!
London Hamlyn 1980 0600203379 / 9780600203377 1st UK ed. VG paperback. With B&W illus. 
The Great Embassy Rescue - the siege at Princes Gate, London, April 30 - May 5 1980. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SUNDAY TIMES Siege! Prince's gate, London, April 30-May 5: insight on the great embassy rescue
London Hamlyn 1980 0600203379 / 9780600203377 1st UK ed. VG paperback. With B&W illus. 
Slight wear to cover with crease to spine; pages a little browned; inscrip on front cover verso. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE TIMES Some French cathedrals
London John Murray 1913 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG small hardback in grey clolth 
Articles reprinted from The Times. A little foxing; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 THE TIMES The "Times" House of Commons 1955
London Times Books 1955 000712676X / 9780007126767 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
With a map of the general Election of 1955, poll results & biographies of all candidates. Some foxing; binding tight; dust jacket worn & browned; with some tears & small loss; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 THE TIMES MOTORING CORRESPONDENT The art of driving
London Times Publishing Co. n.d.(1926) New ed. VG stapled paperback booklet. 
Staples rusty; cover foxed. There was an earlier edition of 64pp published in 1924; subsequent editions had more pages. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SUNDAY TIMES INSIGHT TEAM The Falklands War
London Sphere 1982 0722182821 / 9780722182826 Reprint VG paperback. 
Corner of back cover creased. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "SUNDAY TIMES" The Falklands War
London Sphere Books 1992 0722182821 / 9780722182826 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
A clean, tidy copy. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ATTWOOD, John / THE RIGHT TIMES The Right Times, no.3, Autumn Equinox 1998
Banbury Tattooed Kitten 1998 1st ed VG stapled paperback journal. 
The magazine of the Friends of the Rollright Stones. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ATTWOOD, John (ed) / THE RIGHT TIMES The Right Times: exploring and experiencing ancient rites in the 21st Century, No.5, Spring Equinox 1999
Banbury Tattooed Kitten 1999 1st ed VG stapled paperback journal. 
The magazine of the Friends of the Rollright Stones. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 THE TIMES The Times guide to the House of Commons June 1983
London Times Books 1983 072300255X / 9780723002550 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket spine slightly faded; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 TV TIMES TV Times natural break
UK TV Times n.d. (1960s) 1st ed VG stapled paperback. 
Pages browned; corner of front cover creased. Cartoons from 'TV Times'. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SUNDAY TIMES War poems from the Sunday Times
London Sunday Times 1945 First ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Printed for private circulation. A selection from poetry by various contributors. Owner's name on front free end paper. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EAGLE TIMES on Beckhambooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Bookalley.com
EAGLE TIMES on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Cmgbooksandart.com
EAGLE TIMES on Concharbooks.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Dworskibooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Edconroybooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Elpinarillobooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Heroicimage.com
EAGLE TIMES on Innesbooks.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Ladylisabooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Molliesloft.com
EAGLE TIMES on Naughtonsbooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Polesworthbookshop.com
EAGLE TIMES on Poormansbooks.com
EAGLE TIMES on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
EAGLE TIMES on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Used-and-rare-books.com
EAGLE TIMES on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
EAGLE TIMES on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CotswoldInternetBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com