Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

STYLES, Showell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STYLES, Showell A necklace of glaciers
London Atlantic Book Pub. Co 1968 Pbk.ed. VG paperback. 
Pages slightly browned. The third mountaineering adventure of Simon and Mag Hughes. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STYLES, Showell Centurion comes home
London Faber and Faber 1980 0571116108 / 9780571116102 1st ed Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in VG dust jacket 
Ex public library - stamps, remains of labels, top 1" of front free end paper cut off; Dust jacket slightly worn at edges, not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STYLES, Showell First on the summits
London Gollancz 1970 057500519X / 9780575005198 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Inscrip on front paste-down. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STYLES, Showell Greenhorn's cruise
Leicester Brockhampton Press 1964 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by James Holland. 
Bottom corner of front board bumped. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STYLES, Showell Greenhorn's cruise
London White Lion 1976 0856862452 / 9780856862458 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by James Holland. 
Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with short tear, and water-stain on back panel. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STYLES, Showell His was the fire
London Faber & Faber 1956 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Inscrip on front free end paper; dust jacket a little worn at head of spine; dj spine a little browned. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STYLES, Showell Kami the Sherpa
Leicester Brockhampton Press 1957 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Illus by Matvyn Wright 
Page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn & foxed, with small loss at head of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 STYLES, Showell Midshipman Quinn
London Dragon. 1968 Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages & front cover a little browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 STYLES, Showell Midshipman Quinn
London Faber & Faber 1956 1st.ed. Used - Good. Ex-lib hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Ex school library - stamps, remains of labels etc; dust jacket worn at edges - a good reading copy. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 STYLES, Showell Mr Fitton in command
Long Preston Magna Large Print Books 1997 0750511958 / 9780750511957 Large print ed VG hardback in laminated boards. 

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 STYLES, Showell Mr Fitton in command
Long Preston Magna Large Print Books 1997 0750511958 / 9780750511957 Large print ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards 
A clean copy 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 STYLES, Showell Quinn of the Fury
London Dragon 1968 0411808109 / 9780411808105 Pbk.ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages slightly browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 STYLES, Showell Quinn of the Fury
London Dragon 1968 0411808109 / 9780411808105 Pbk.ed. VG paperback. 
Owner's name on first page. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 STYLES, Showell Sir Devil
London Selwyn & Blount 1949 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. 
Dust jacket worn, with loss to spine affecting author's name. 
Price: 23.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 STYLES, Showell Sir Devil
London Selwyn & Blount n.d. (1949) 1st ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Internally VG, but red cloth badly faded on spine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 STYLES, Showell Sir Devil
London Selwyn and Blount 1948 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Pages clean; binding tight; gilt lettering on spine worn. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 STYLES, Showell Sword for Mr.Fitton
London Faber and Faber 1975 057110732X / 9780571107322 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
End papers slightly browned; binding tight; spine a little bumped; page fore-edge foxed; dust jacket worn at edges, with short tears, & selotape stains on verso; dust jacket protcted in removable clear film. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 STYLES, Showell The Admiral's fancy
London Faber & Faber 1958 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 
Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 STYLES, Showell The Baltic convoy
London Hamlyn 1980 0600315444 / 9780600315445 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Front cover creased. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 STYLES, Showell The Baltic convoy
London Hamlyn 1980 0600315444 / 9780600315445 Pbk ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Pages browned. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STYLES, Showell on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
STYLES, Showell on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Bibliodisia.com
STYLES, Showell on Bluejacketbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Booksandinkbookshop.com
STYLES, Showell on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Booksonlinebrighton.com
STYLES, Showell on Booksoutofprint.com.au
STYLES, Showell on C-books.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Catrongrantbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Chapter1.co.za
STYLES, Showell on Diatropebooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Diversitybooks.com.au
STYLES, Showell on Dunbarbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Fatcitybookstore.com
STYLES, Showell on Firsteditiontoo.com
STYLES, Showell on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Grendelbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Hammondsbooks.net
STYLES, Showell on Jandabooks.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Just-us-books.com
STYLES, Showell on Kbookscanada.com
STYLES, Showell on Ladylisabooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Leurabooks.com.au
STYLES, Showell on Martysbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Mimicobooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Mingbooks.co.uk
STYLES, Showell on Monarchybooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Myperfectbook.com
STYLES, Showell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Oxfordhousebooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Pandy-books.com
STYLES, Showell on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
STYLES, Showell on Peakirkbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Polesworthbookshop.com
STYLES, Showell on Ppetersonbookseller.com
STYLES, Showell on Psychobabel.eu
STYLES, Showell on Retrieverbooks.com.au
STYLES, Showell on Sandyaco.com
STYLES, Showell on Thebooksend.com
STYLES, Showell on Thecountrycook.com.au
STYLES, Showell on Trivillagebooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Wellfleetbooks.com
STYLES, Showell on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com