Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SASSOON, Siegfried Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SASSOON, Siegfried Memoirs of a fox-hunting man
Leipzig Tauchnitz 1931 Reprint Used - Good. Good paperback in original glassine wrapper. 
Spine head damaged; glassine wrapper browned. Tauchnitz Edition vol.4975 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SASSOON, Siegfried Memoirs of a fox-hunting man
London Faber and Faber 1947 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
Owner's name on ffep; small patch of fading to blue cloth on spine; binding tight; dust jacket worn at edges, with some foxing, browned spine, & sellotape over spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SASSOON, Siegfried Memoirs of a fox-hunting man
London Faber and Gwyer 1928 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
1st edition, 1st impression, with 'A' on blank page following ffep; vol.1 only. Press clipping & catalogue listing glued to front end paper; following blank page badly browned; end papers lightly foxed; binding tight; blue cloth discoloured on spine, with some wear to joints. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SASSOON, Siegfried Meredith
London Constable 1948 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. 
Dust jacket worn & chipped at edges with short tears. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SASSOON, Siegfried Meredith
London Constable 1948 1st.ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine & top edge of front board badly faded; back board scuffed. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SASSOON, Siegfried Poems newly selected 1916-1935
London Faber & Faber 1940 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Feps browned; slight foxing; spine browned. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SASSOON, Siegfried Selected poems
London Heinemann 1940 Reprint. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Owner's name on ffep; light scattered foxing throughout; dust jacket foxed,worn & chipped at edges with browned spine. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SASSOON, Siegfried Sherston's progress
London Faber & Faber 1936 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Scarce original wrap-around band present. Page fore-edge foxed, with a little light scattered foxing on early pages; binding tight; blue cloth very slightly darkened on spine, with small loss at head; dust jacket not price clipped 
Price: 66.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SASSOON, Siegfried Siegfried's journey 1916-1920
London Faber & Faber 1945 1st ed Used - Good. VG hardvback in Fair dust jacket 
Pages clean;light foxing on end papers & page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket worn & a little foxed, with long tears & browned spine; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SASSOON, Siegfried and others The new forget-me-not: a calendar
London R. Cobden-Sanderson 1929 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in printed paperboards with cloth spine 
With 4 colour plates + B&W illustrations by Rex Whistler. Pages clean; binding tight; boards a little soiled; blue cloth of spine faded. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SASSOON, Siegfried To my mother
London Faber 1928 First edition Used - Good. Good sewn paperback 
Ariel Poems no.14. With drawings by Stephen Tennant. Pages clean; cover a little worn & browned. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SASSOON, Siegfried on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SASSOON, Siegfried on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Avenuebookandco.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Bibliodisia.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Billquaybooks.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Boardsandwraps.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Borisbooks.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on C-books.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Chapter1.co.za
SASSOON, Siegfried on Claytonbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Clhawley.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Grendelbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Hoffmansbookshop.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Johntaylorbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Lastcenturybooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Literarycatbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Mahlerbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Mccauleybooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Midwaybook.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Nomadestore.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Olmsteadbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Oxfordhousebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Ozzbooks.com.au
SASSOON, Siegfried on Paulfosterbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Polesworthbookshop.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Psychobabel.eu
SASSOON, Siegfried on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Raindogbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Retrieverbooks.com.au
SASSOON, Siegfried on Sandyaco.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Schoonerbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SASSOON, Siegfried on Thomasrarebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Unclebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Uncommonbooksonline.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Upcole.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Williamsbooks.ca
SASSOON, Siegfried on Worldofrarebooks.com
SASSOON, Siegfried on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com