|
|
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Country notes London Michael Joseph 1939 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Poor dustjacket. Gift inscrip (1939) on ffep; feps browned; spine very slightly foxed; dust jacket worn, with considerable loss to back panel. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Family history London Hogarth Press 1932 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Owner's inscription on front free end paper; pages generally clean; binding tight; orannge cloth faded on spine, with wear at head & foot. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Heritage London Collins 1919 First edition Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in red cloth 1st edition of VS-W's first novel. Red cloth, with blind-stamped title on front board & black lettering on spine. Owner's name on front pastedown; small marks on a few pages; binding tight; red cloth a little soiled & worn on boards; spine faded to brown, with bumping & wear at head & foot. Ideal for rebinding. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Heritage London Collins n.d. New ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Top & bottom edge of boards faded; dust jacket worn, with small loss & some soiling. King's Way 3/6 Classics edition. Price:
16.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. In your garden again London Michael Joseph 1953 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Owner's name neatly written on ffep; a very few spots of foxing on page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, but with slightly browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. More for your garden London Michael Joseph 1955 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Some foxing on prelims & page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn, with browning & small stains; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Passenger to Teheran London Hogarth Press 1926 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Bookplate & gift inscription dated 1926 on front free end paper; a little light scattered foxing; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at head & foot. Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Pepita London Hogarth Press 1937 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Pages slightly yellowed; end papers browned; bookplate, & owner's name in pencil dated 1937 on front end paper; binding tight; brown cloth a little darkened on spine, with slight wear. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Pepita. London The Hogarth Press 1937 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Bookplate on front pastedown; free end pages browned; binding tight; cloth worn along spine joints & at head & foot of spine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Abookstop.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Agorabooks.net SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Arccbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bondbooks.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookbomb.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookhousestl.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookmarcsonline.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Booksleftbehind.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Carmsrarebooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Chapter1.co.za SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Christianbooksaustralia.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Claytonbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Ewellbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Genethebookpeddler.com
| SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Goldsworthbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Grendelbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Guthriebooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Hoffmansbookshop.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Johntaylorbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Jrbooks.biz SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Just-us-books.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Lacroixbookseller.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Leurabooks.com.au SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Melanienelsonbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Michaelkemp.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
| SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Paulfosterbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Psychobabel.eu SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Russellbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Schoonerbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Scottsbooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Springystreasures.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Thebookscene.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Therobbinn.co.uk SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Tulsabooksinc.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Turnthepagebooks.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Twintomes.com SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Uncommonbooksonline.com |
|
|