Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Country notes
London Michael Joseph 1939 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Poor dustjacket. 
Gift inscrip (1939) on ffep; feps browned; spine very slightly foxed; dust jacket worn, with considerable loss to back panel. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. English country houses
London Collins 1941 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). 
Dust jacket protected in removable film. Owner's name on ffep; dust jacket spine browned. Britain in Pictures series. 
Price: 16.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Family history
London Hogarth Press 1932 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Owner's inscription on front free end paper; pages generally clean; binding tight; orannge cloth faded on spine, with wear at head & foot. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Grey Wethers: a romantic novel.
London William Heinemann 1923 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Owner's name (dated July 1923) & bookplates on front free end paper; f.e.ps a little browned; binding tight; grey cloth patchily discoloured on boards & spine. 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Heritage
London Collins 1919 First edition Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in red cloth 
1st edition of VS-W's first novel. Red cloth, with blind-stamped title on front board & black lettering on spine. Owner's name on front pastedown; small marks on a few pages; binding tight; red cloth a little soiled & worn on boards; spine faded to brown, with bumping & wear at head & foot. Ideal for rebinding. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Heritage
London Collins n.d. New ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Top & bottom edge of boards faded; dust jacket worn, with small loss & some soiling. King's Way 3/6 Classics edition. 
Price: 16.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. In your garden again
London Michael Joseph 1953 First edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Bookplate with gift inscription on front free end paper; feps a little browned; binding tight;lettering on spine dull. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. In your garden again
London Michael Joseph 1953 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Owner's name neatly written on ffep; a very few spots of foxing on page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, but with slightly browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Knole and the Sackvilles.
London Heinemann 1922 1st edition Used - Good. Good hardback in buff cloth with black 
Free end papers browned; gift inscription on front free end paper; binding tight; buff cloth slightly soiled, with wear at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 72.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. More for your garden
London Michael Joseph 1955 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 
Inscrip on ffep; feps slightly browned. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. More for your garden
London Michael Joseph 1955 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Some foxing on prelims & page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn, with browning & small stains; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MY GARDEN / STEPHENS, Theo A. (ed) / SACKVILLE-WEST, V My Garden: an intimate magazine for garden lovers, vol.4, no.13, January 1935
London My Garden 1935 1st ed VG paperback magazine. 
Contains "Some foreign gardens' by Sackville-West. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 STEPHENS, Theo A. (ed) / SACKVILLE-WEST, V. My Garden: an intimate magazine for garden lovers, vol.4, no.13, January 1935
London My Garden 1935 1st ed VG paperback journal. 
Light stains on cover; some wear to overlapping edges of cover. Contains 6pp article 'Some Foreign Gardens' by Sackville-West. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. No signposts in the sea
London Michael Joseph 1961 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket) 
Book-token glued to ffep; ffeps a little browned; spine and board edges faded; binding tight 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. No signposts in the sea
London Michael Joseph 1961 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
End papers faintly discoloured; top edge of boards faded; dust jacket a little worn at edges. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. No signposts in the sea
London Michael Joseph 1961 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Owner's name on front pastedown (pastedown a llittle bubbled); dust jacket worn at edges. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Passenger to Teheran
London Hogarth Press 1926 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Bookplate & gift inscription dated 1926 on front free end paper; a little light scattered foxing; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 95.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Passenger to Teheran
London Penguin 1943 Used - Good. Good paperback 
1st Penguin edition. Magenta & White Penguin no.405(?). Grey paper; cover worn, with light stains on front cover& damage to spine 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Pepita
London Hogarth Press 1937 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Pages slightly yellowed; end papers browned; bookplate, & owner's name in pencil dated 1937 on front end paper; binding tight; brown cloth a little darkened on spine, with slight wear. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Pepita.
London The Hogarth Press 1937 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Bookplate on front pastedown; free end pages browned; binding tight; cloth worn along spine joints & at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Abookstop.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Agorabooks.net
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Arccbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bondbooks.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookbomb.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookhousestl.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookmarcsonline.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Booksleftbehind.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Carmsrarebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Chapter1.co.za
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Claytonbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Ewellbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Goldsworthbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Grendelbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Guthriebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Johntaylorbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Jrbooks.biz
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Just-us-books.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Leurabooks.com.au
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Paulfosterbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Psychobabel.eu
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Russellbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Schoonerbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Scottsbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Springystreasures.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Thebookscene.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Therobbinn.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Tulsabooksinc.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Twintomes.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie