Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ROHMER, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROHMER, Sax Hangover House
London Thriller Book Club n.d. Book Club ed. Good hardback in Fair dustjacket. 
Front board bent; page fore-edge & prelims foxed; rather nasty dust jacket, brittle & stained, with tears, 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROHMER, Sax The bride of Fu Manchu
London Cassell 1973 0304291803 / 9780304291809 New ed. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback in VG dustjacket 
Ex lib - ticket pocket on front pastedown, lacks ffep, stamp on top fore-edge. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROHMER, Sax The devil doctor: hitherto unpublished adventures in the career of the mysterious Dr. Fu-Manchu
London Methuen 1939 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback in Good dust jacket 
Methuen's Sixpennies edition (no.10). Pages a little browned; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ROHMER, Sax The drums of Fu Manchu
London World Distributors 1965 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROHMER, Sax The golden scorpion
NY Robert M. McBride & Co 1920 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback (no dust jacket). 
Library stamp on front end paper & title page; lacks rear end paper; back hinge cracked; generally well worn. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ROHMER, Sax The golden scorpion.
London Methuen 1932 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Gift inscription on front free end paper; page fore-edge foxed; some wear at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ROHMER, Sax The island of Fu Manchu
London Corgi Books 1968 0552078743 / 9780552078740 Reprint Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages a little browned; some wear to cover. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ROHMER, Sax The mask of Fu Manchu
London Cassell 1973 030429179X / 9780304291793 New ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly worn at head of spine, but not price-clipped; a clean bright copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ROHMER, Sax The quest of the sacred slipper
London C.Arthur Pearson 1925 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG- hardback (no dustjacket) 
Hinges cracked & repaired; spine a little darkened with dull gilt lettering; slight wear to board edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ROHMER, Sax The quest of the sacred slipper
London C.Arthur Pearson 1925 New ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Blue cloth with gilt. Loss of colour on front board; spine a little bumped,with dull & worn gilt lettering; hinges cracked & repaired; erasure marks on front end paper; no rear free end paper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ROHMER, Sax The quest of the sacred slipper.
London C. Arthur Pearson 1919 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth 
Pages a little browned; binding tight; blue cloth faded on spine, 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ROHMER, Sax The romance of sorcery
London Methuen 1923 2nd ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Name scribbled out on ffep; page fore-edge foxed; spine faded & a little bumped. 
Price: 13.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ROHMER, Sax The trail of Fu Manchu
London World Distributors 1965 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Spine slightly browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROHMER, Sax on Aldertonbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Allamericantextbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Atlantavintagebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
ROHMER, Sax on Bibliodisia.com
ROHMER, Sax on Bluemountainbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Bookedfull.com
ROHMER, Sax on Bookmarcsonline.com
ROHMER, Sax on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
ROHMER, Sax on Booksnmorepa.com
ROHMER, Sax on C-books.co.uk
ROHMER, Sax on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
ROHMER, Sax on Eponabooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Fatcitybookstore.com
ROHMER, Sax on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Fleamarketbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Go-bookworld.com
ROHMER, Sax on Grendelbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Gusbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Hammondsbooks.net
ROHMER, Sax on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Hoffmansbookshop.com
ROHMER, Sax on Jondalbook.com
ROHMER, Sax on Kbookscanada.com
ROHMER, Sax on Lastcenturybooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Llfbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Longfellowspdx.com
ROHMER, Sax on Lowestcostbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Mysteriousbookshop.com
ROHMER, Sax on Oldkidsbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ROHMER, Sax on Parigibooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
ROHMER, Sax on Retrieverbooks.com.au
ROHMER, Sax on Riverwoodsbooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Royaloakbookshop.net
ROHMER, Sax on Sandyaco.com
ROHMER, Sax on Thebookscene.com
ROHMER, Sax on Thebooksend.com
ROHMER, Sax on Thompsonrarebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Trivillagebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Turnthepagebooks.com
ROHMER, Sax on Vintage-books.com
ROHMER, Sax on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie