Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) "Us": an old-fashioned story
London Macmillan 1894 Reprint. Good hardback in red cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Walter Crane 
End papers browned; tissue guard to frontis foxed; spine faded & bumped, with dull gilt. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MOLESWORTH, (Mrs) 'Grandmother Dear': a book for boys and girls
London Macmillan 1899 Reprint VG hardback in full green leather with gilt decora Illus by Walter Crane. 
Inscrip on ffep verso; school crest in gilt on front board; spine with raised bands, faded with very slight wear. 
Price: 16.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MOLESWORTH (Mrs) 'Grandmother dear': a book for boys and girls
London Macmillan 1906 Reprint. VG hardback in decorated blue cloth with gilt. Illus by Walter Crane 
Spine a little bumped; feps browned; overall a bright clean copy. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MOLESWORTH (Mrs) Fairies - of sorts
London Macmillan 1908 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt; a.e.g. Illus by Gertrude D. Hammond 
Free end papers slightly browned, otherwise a bright clean copy, with slightly faded spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) Nurse Heatherdale's story
London Macmillan and Co 1916 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated blue cloth Illustrated by L. Leslie Brooke 
A little faint foxing & browning on pages; binding tight; wear to lower edge of front board; spine faded & bumped, with dull gilt title. With 7 illustrations by Leslie Brooke as required. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MOLESWORTH (Mrs) Rosy
London Macmillan 1882 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in russet cloth with black and gilt. Illus by Walter Crane. 
Tissue guard to frontis foxed; spine worn at head and foot, and a little browned. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs. Molesworth) Rosy
London Macmillan 1893 Reprint. Good hardback in red cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Walter Crane 
Spine browned & worn, with dull gilt; tissue guard to frontis browned. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MOLESWORTH (Mrs) The cuckoo clock
London Macmillan 1931 1st ed thus Used - Good. Good+ hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by C E Brock. 
1st printing of Children's edition with Brock illustrations. Green cloth, faded on spine; owner's name on ffep 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) The cuckoo clock
London Macmillan 1931 New edition. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Children's edition, with illustrations by C.E.Brock. End papers a little foxed; binding tight; spine & board edges faded, with a little foxing; wear to cloth at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) The cuckoo clock
Akron Saalfield Publishing Co. 1927 Good hardback in apricot cloth with glazed paper o Illus by Florence W.Williams 
Pictorial onlay on front board; bottom edge of boards worn. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) The tapestry room: a child's romance
London Macmillan 1898 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated green cloth Illustrated by Walter Crane 
All illustrations present; lacks front free end paper; pages slightly browned; green cloth a little soiled on boards; spine bumped at head & foot with some wear to cloth. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) The tapestry room: a child's romance
London Tom Stacey 1972 0854682309 / 9780854682300 New ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Walter Crane 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket worn & chipped at edges. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MOLESWORTH (Mrs) The three witches
London W. & R. Chambers 1911 Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated blue cloth 
Undated early reprint, c.1911. Bookplate (dated 1911) on frontis verso; some foxing; spine bumped & worn, with dull gilt title; irregular loss of colour on boards. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Agorabooks.net
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Bibliodisia.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Boardsandwraps.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Borisbooks.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on C-books.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Chapter1.co.za
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Claytonbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Go-bookworld.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Guthriebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Hurleybooks.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Johnemmettbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Johntaylorbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Lazarusbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Leurabooks.com.au
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Literarycatbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Llandeilobookshop.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Marchhousebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Mccauleybooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Moodybooks.net
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Oldkidsbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Peakirkbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Polesworthbookshop.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Psychobabel.eu
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Rareandrecent.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Royaloakbookshop.net
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Russellbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Schoonerbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Thebooksend.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Thomasrarebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Trillionbooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Villagebookmarket.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Weberrarebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Worldofrarebooks.com
MOLESWORTH, Mary Louisa (Mrs) on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com