Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward A generation risen
London Collins 1942 1st ed Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket 
Gift inscription on ffep; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket very worn and faded, with small loss at top of front cover and various small repaired tears; dj not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MASEFIELD, John A mainsail haul
London Grafton 1987 0246131772 / 9780246131775 New edition Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
A clean; tidy copy 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MASEFIELD, John A play of St. George
London Heinemann 1948 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Armorial bookplate on front pastedown; no inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket faintly foxed; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MASEFIELD, John A tarpaulin muster
London Grant Richards 1913 2nd.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback with decorated grey/brown cloth 
Spine browned and bumped, with a little wear to cloth. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MASEFIELD, John Ballads and poems
London Elkin Mathews 1910 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG in green cloth with gilt. 
End papers browned; spine slightly faded & bumped. 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MASEFIELD, John Captain Margaret
London The Bodley Head 1974 0370109236 / 9780370109237 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket faintly browned. The Bow Street Library edition. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MASEFIELD, John Eggs and Baker or the days of trial
London William Heinemann 1936 1st edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front pastedown; end papers a little yellowed; binding tight; spine faded & browned, with slight bumping & wear at head & foot. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MASEFIELD, John Enslaved and other poems
London Heinemann 1920 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Browning on free end papers; owner's name on front fixed end paper; slight wear to cloth; spine a little browned. Second impression (June 1920) of First edition (May 1920). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MASEFIELD, John Esther: a tragedy
London William Heinemann 1922 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in paperboards in glassine wrapper 
Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front bookplatefree end papers a little browned; light blue boards a little browned at bottom edge; spine yellowed; original glassine wrapper brown & slightly worn/. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MASEFIELD, John Good Friday: a play in verse
London Heinemann 1917 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth 
Owner's name on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; spine slightly faded, with mior bumping at head & foot; blue cloth a little discoloured on front board.. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MASEFIELD, John In the mill: a chapter of autobiography
London Heinemann 1941 First edition. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front pastedown; no inscriptions; pages slightly yellowed; gilt lettering on spine very dull. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MASEFIELD, John Jim Davis
London Longmans 1963 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Small loss to edge of front free end paper, reattached with yellowed selotape; owner's name; binding tight. Heritage of Literature series, section A no.33 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MASEFIELD, John Land workers
London Heinemann 1942 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback. 
Staples rusty. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MASEFIELD,John Land workers
London Heinemann. 1942 1st ed VG stapled paperback. 
Some browning to cover. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MASEFIELD, John / STANFORD, Donald (ed) Letters to Margaret Bridges (1915-1919)
Manchester. Carcanet Press 1984 0856354775 / 9780856354779 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MASEFIELD, John Letters to Reyna
London Buchan & Enright 1983 090767514X / 9780907675143 First edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. Edited by William Buchan 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MASEFIELD, John Lost endeavour
London Thomas Nelson 1910 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green cloth with gilt. 
White title panel on spine rubbed with some loss of colour; gilt bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MASEFIELD, John Lost endeavour
London Thomas Nelson 1910 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
With colour frontis. Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front pastedown; binding tight; title panel on spine rubbed away; spine slightly bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MASEFIELD,John Melloney Holtspur
London Heinemann 1922 1st edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front pastedown; free end papers browned; no inscriptions; binding tight; spine browned & a little scuffed. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MASEFIELD, John Minnie Maylow's story and other tales and scenes
London Heinemann 1931 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Dust jacket worn at edges; dj spine browned, with water stain. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Bibliodisia.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Blinebooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Bluemountainbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Bookmarcsonline.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Dunbarbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Eveleighbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Firsteditiontoo.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Frenchborobooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Gloversbookery.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Go-bookworld.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Grendelbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Gusbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Hoffmansbookshop.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Holybournebooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Johnemmettbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Kbookscanada.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Ladylisabooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Literarycatbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Longfellowspdx.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Maplehillbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Midwaybook.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Oldkidsbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Oxfordhousebooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Ozzbooks.com.au
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Paulfosterbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Peakirkbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Pellabooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Pilgrimbooks.net
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Sandyaco.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Schoonerbooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Thatusedbookstore.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Thebookscene.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Thebooksend.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Therobbinn.co.uk
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Trivillagebooks.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Uncommonbooksonline.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Vintage-books.com
MASEFIELD, John & SEAGO, Edward on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie