|
|
JACOBS, W.W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
JACOBS, W.W. A master of craft London Methuen 1900 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback ingrey/green cloth with black & orange Illus by Will Owen Hinges cracked but still tight; end papers browned; a little light foxing; minor bumping to spine. Price:
12.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JACOBS, W.W. Deep waters London Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1922 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Blue cloth. spine yellowed & faded, with near-illegible lettering, & a little bumped; a little light scattered foxing. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
JACOBS, W.W. Dialstone Lane London George Newnes 1904 1st edition. Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial buff cloth Owner's name on front free end paper, with a little offsetting on pastedown; half-title page a little browned; binding tight; spine browned & a little bumped. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JACOBS, W.W. Dialstone Lane London George Newnes 1904 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial beige cloth Illustrated by Will Owen Free end papers a little browned; binding tight; spine browned & worn, with badly worn title & decoration. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JACOBS, W.W. Odd craft London Methuen 1912 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in russet cloth with black & gilt. Lacks ffep, otherwise bright and clean, with slight scattered foxing, a minor bumping to spine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JACOBS, W.W. Sailors' knots London Methuen 1909 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in red/orange cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Will Owen Hinges cracked but still tight; free end papers browned; cloth a little grubby; spine bumped. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JACOBS, W.W. Ship's company London Hodder & Stoughton 1911 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in terracotta cloth with black & gilt. Gift inscrip on ffep; page fore-edge foxed; spine a little bumped. Undated and with no edition stated, but appears to the the First edition of 1911. All titles listed were published prior to 1911. Terracotta cloth, with black illustration & lettering. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JACOBS, W.W. Ship's company. London Methuen. 1951 3rd ed Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight;loss of colour wo bright green cloth at board edges; some fading on spine; dust jacket slight worn at head of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JACOBS, W.W. Short cruises London Methuen 1951 13th ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Will Owen Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little browned, & worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JACOBS, W.W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca JACOBS, W.W. on Allamericantextbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Atlantavintagebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com JACOBS, W.W. on Bibliodisia.com JACOBS, W.W. on Blinebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Bookbill.net JACOBS, W.W. on Bookendsusedbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com JACOBS, W.W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Booksleftbehind.com JACOBS, W.W. on C-books.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Carmsrarebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Chapter1.co.za JACOBS, W.W. on Collinsbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
| JACOBS, W.W. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Earthlightbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Grendelbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Gusbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com JACOBS, W.W. on Karenmillward.com JACOBS, W.W. on Lacroixbookseller.com JACOBS, W.W. on Lairdbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Lastcenturybooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Leurabooks.com.au JACOBS, W.W. on Martysbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Mimicobooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Monarchybooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
| JACOBS, W.W. on Oddballbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Phatpocket.com JACOBS, W.W. on Polesworthbookshop.com JACOBS, W.W. on Psychobabel.eu JACOBS, W.W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Russellbooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk JACOBS, W.W. on Superiortextsales.com JACOBS, W.W. on Sweepadeal.com JACOBS, W.W. on Thompsonrarebooks.com JACOBS, W.W. on Vintage-books.com JACOBS, W.W. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|