Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

JACOBS, W.W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JACOBS, W.W. A master of craft
London Methuen 1900 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback ingrey/green cloth with black & orange Illus by Will Owen 
Hinges cracked but still tight; end papers browned; a little light foxing; minor bumping to spine. 
Price: 12.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JACOBS, W.W. Captains all
London Hodder & Stoughton 1911 7th ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Free end papers browned; some loss of colour to boards; OK reading copy. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JACOBS, W.W. Deep waters
London Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1922 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Blue cloth. spine yellowed & faded, with near-illegible lettering, & a little bumped; a little light scattered foxing. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JACOBS, W.W. Dialstone Lane
London George Newnes 1904 1st edition. Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial buff cloth 
Owner's name on front free end paper, with a little offsetting on pastedown; half-title page a little browned; binding tight; spine browned & a little bumped. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 JACOBS, W.W. Dialstone Lane
London George Newnes 1904 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial beige cloth Illustrated by Will Owen 
Free end papers a little browned; binding tight; spine browned & worn, with badly worn title & decoration. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 JACOBS, W.W. Odd craft
London Methuen 1912 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in russet cloth with black & gilt. 
Lacks ffep, otherwise bright and clean, with slight scattered foxing, a minor bumping to spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JACOBS, W.W. Sailors' knots
London Methuen 1909 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in red/orange cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Will Owen 
Hinges cracked but still tight; free end papers browned; cloth a little grubby; spine bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 JACOBS, W.W. Ship's company
London Hodder & Stoughton 1911 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in terracotta cloth with black & gilt. 
Gift inscrip on ffep; page fore-edge foxed; spine a little bumped. Undated and with no edition stated, but appears to the the First edition of 1911. All titles listed were published prior to 1911. Terracotta cloth, with black illustration & lettering. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JACOBS, W.W. Ship's company.
London Methuen. 1951 3rd ed Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight;loss of colour wo bright green cloth at board edges; some fading on spine; dust jacket slight worn at head of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JACOBS, W.W. Short cruises
London Methuen 1951 13th ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Will Owen 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little browned, & worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 JACOBS, W.W. The skipper's wooing and The brown man's servant
London Arthur Pearson 1898 3rd ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
Owner's name (dated 1898) on front free end paper; end papers browned, with light browning on pages; binding tight; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JACOBS, W.W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
JACOBS, W.W. on Allamericantextbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Bibliodisia.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Blinebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Bookbill.net
JACOBS, W.W. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Booksleftbehind.com
JACOBS, W.W. on C-books.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Carmsrarebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Chapter1.co.za
JACOBS, W.W. on Collinsbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Earthlightbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Grendelbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Gusbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Karenmillward.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Lacroixbookseller.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Lairdbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Lastcenturybooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Leurabooks.com.au
JACOBS, W.W. on Martysbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Mimicobooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Monarchybooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Oddballbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Phatpocket.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Polesworthbookshop.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Psychobabel.eu
JACOBS, W.W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Russellbooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
JACOBS, W.W. on Superiortextsales.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Sweepadeal.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Vintage-books.com
JACOBS, W.W. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie