|
|
HORLER, Sydney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
HORLER, Sydney Checkmate London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. (1930) 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Feps slightly browned; yellow cloth faded on spine, with some discolouration on boards. Price:
5.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HORLER, Sydney Checkmate London Hodder & Stoughton 1930 Used - Very Good. VG in yellow cloth with black title & red diamond Spine & board corners a little bumped, with slight wear to cloth; end papers & half-title page a little browned; fore-edge foxed Possibly first edition of 1930, as this title is first in the list of author's publications and all other titles listed publishe dprior to this date Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HORLER, Sydney Danger's bright eyes London Thomas Nelson & Sons 1948 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Undated & with no edition stated, but gift inscrip on ffep is dated 1948; smaller format, so probably a reprint from c.1947/8. page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; gilt lettering on spine a little worn, Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HORLER, Sydney Danger's bright eyes London Hodder & Stoughton 1941 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket H&S Yellow Jacket edition. Pages browned with some foxing; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HORLER, Sydney Dark journey London Hodder & Stoughton 1941 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Pages browned; boards a little soiled & faded; spine faded, browned & a little worn. Reading copy. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HORLER, Sydney Exit the Disguiser: a 'Tiger Standish' adventure London Hodder & Stoughton 1948 1st ed. Used - Good. VG- hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Gift inscrip dated Xmas 1948 on ffep; faint foxing on page fore-edge; some loss of colour to red cloth; dust jacket worn at edges with small loss at foot of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HORLER, Sydney Heart cut diamond London Hodder and Stoughton 1929 1st ed. Used - Good. Good+ hardback (no dust jacket) Owner's inscrip on ffep; binding tight; mustard-yellow cloth browned on spine & soiled on boards. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
HORLER, Sydney Huntress of death London Hodder & Stoughton 1933 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Shallow dents & wrinkle in blue cloth on front board; spine a little browned & bumped; owner's name on front pastedown; pages clean; binding tight. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
HORLER, Sydney Instruments of darkness London Hodder & Stoughton 1938 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) A little light scattered foxing; binding tight; splash-mark with loss of colour to red cloth on front board; pale mark on spine. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
HORLER, Sydney Nighthawk swears vengeance: London Hodder & Stoughton 1954 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with short tear; sellotape stains at head & foot of spine. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
HORLER, Sydney Ring up Nighthawk London Hodder & Stoughton 1947 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Spine very slightly faded; small splash-mark on back board; free end papers a little browned. Pink cloth with black lettering. Spine slightly faded; small splash-mark on back board; free end papers a little browned. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HORLER, Sydney on Barbarossabooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Barharborbookshop.com HORLER, Sydney on Beasleybooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Bibliodisia.com HORLER, Sydney on Bongbongbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Bookendsusedbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Booksandbobs.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Brimstonesbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on C-books.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Chapter1.co.za HORLER, Sydney on Claytonbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Diversitybooks.com.au HORLER, Sydney on Doreenstephensbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Earthlightbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Ewellbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
| HORLER, Sydney on Hoffmansbookshop.com HORLER, Sydney on Hurleybooks.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Khbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Leurabooks.com.au HORLER, Sydney on Loyaloakbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Mccauleybooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Melanienelsonbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Mgoddingltd.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Mingbooks.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Pandy-books.com HORLER, Sydney on Paperbacksunlimited.ca HORLER, Sydney on Paulfosterbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Peakirkbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Ppetersonbookseller.com HORLER, Sydney on Rareandrecent.com HORLER, Sydney on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| HORLER, Sydney on Retrieverbooks.com.au HORLER, Sydney on Riverwashbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Robinsonstreetbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Sales.acornbookshop.com HORLER, Sydney on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Thebooktree.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Theglasskey.co.uk HORLER, Sydney on Thompsonrarebooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Used-and-rare-books.com HORLER, Sydney on Wfsandercombe.com HORLER, Sydney on Williamsbooks.ca HORLER, Sydney on Worldofrarebooks.com HORLER, Sydney on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|