|
|
HOOD, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
HOOD, Thomas Poems comic and serious Bramber Bramber Press 1995 0952678608 / 9780952678601 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Illustrated with his humorous woodcuts; selected with an introduction and notes by Peter Thorogood. A clean copy Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HOOD, Thomas / DORE, Gustave Select poems of Thomas Hood London Ward Lock n.d.(c.1880/90) Ed.not stated. VG quarto hardback in green cloth with gilt. Text clean, binding tight; spine a little browned, with slight wear to cloth at head & foot; gilt on front board a little rubbed With 6 full-page plates frontis + 5 plates in text) by Gustave Dore, printed on heavier gauge paper. Price:
66.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HOOD, Thomas The comic annual London Hurst, Chance & Co 1830 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in maroon quarter-leather; aeg Lacks last plate 'The anniversary of literary fun'; bottom edge of 1 plate 'A spent ball' torn off; some foxing; binding tight; small split in leather at head of spine; board corners worn. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HOOD, Thomas The haunted house London Lawrence & Bullen 1896 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in decorated blue cloth Illustrated by Austin Dobson. Pages clean; binding tight; some wear at head & foot of spine. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HOOD, Thomas The haunted house London Lawrence & Bullen 1896 New ed. Fair hardback in grey cloth with brown & gilt. Illus by Herbert Railton With an introduction by Austin Dobson. Free end papers browned; some foxing; damage to cloth at head of spine & foot of front board. Price:
11.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HOOD, Thomas The haunted house London Lawrence & Bullen 1896 1st ed.thus. Used - Good. Good hardback in grey/green cloth With an introduction by Austin Dobson. A little light scattered foxing; owner's name on half-title page; spine a little discoloured, with wear at head & foot. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HOOD, Thomas Up the Rhine London E. Moxon 1869 Used - Good. Good hardback in purple cloth A new edition, with a preface by his daughter. Erased inscriptions on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; spine faded to browned, with wear at head & foot. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOOD, Thomas on 3rsusedbooks.ca HOOD, Thomas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au HOOD, Thomas on Bibliodisia.com HOOD, Thomas on Bondbooks.co.uk HOOD, Thomas on Bookbill.net HOOD, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com HOOD, Thomas on Booksofaurora.com HOOD, Thomas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za HOOD, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Clhawley.co.uk HOOD, Thomas on Coldtonnage.com HOOD, Thomas on Courtyardbooks.co.uk HOOD, Thomas on Dunbarbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Ewellbooks.com
| HOOD, Thomas on Geoffreysrarebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Go-bookworld.com HOOD, Thomas on Goldsworthbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Grendelbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Hay-on-wyebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com HOOD, Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Just-us-books.com HOOD, Thomas on Lacroixbookseller.com HOOD, Thomas on Lairdbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au HOOD, Thomas on Marchhousebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk HOOD, Thomas on Mottbooks.com
| HOOD, Thomas on Peakirkbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Phatpocket.com HOOD, Thomas on Ppetersonbookseller.com HOOD, Thomas on Psychobabel.eu HOOD, Thomas on Roberterwinbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Schoonerbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Sunmountbooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Thebookscene.com HOOD, Thomas on Trilliumbooks.ca HOOD, Thomas on Trivillagebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com HOOD, Thomas on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|