Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

NEWBOLT, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NEWBOLT, Henry Collected poems 1897-1907
London Nelson 1925 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG- hardback (no dustjacket). 
Free end papers badly browned; spine and board edges a little faded; minor bumping to spine. Undated - probably mid 1920s. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NEWBOLT, Henry Froissart in Britain
London James Nisbet & Co 1902 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated green cloth With B&W illus. 
Hinges cracked & repaired; some light scattered foxing; spine browned & bumped, with badly worn gilt title. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NEWBOLT, Henry St. George's Day and other poems
London John Murray 1918 1st.ed. Good hardback in dark green cloth. 
Top half of ffep cut off; bookplate on front pastedown; owner's name on half-title page; feps browned; loss of colour to cloth at bottom corner of front board. 
Price: 13.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the happy warrior
London Longman's Green & Co 1917 Used - Good. Good hardback in blue/grey cloth 
Armorial bookplate & owner's name on front end paper; free end papers browned, with light browning to pages; spine faded & browned, with bumping & wear at head & foot. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the thin red line
London Longmans, Green 1915 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth with gilt 
With 8 clour plates (all present). End papers a little browned; binding tight; spine faded & bumped, with some wear to cloth, & very dull & worn gilt lettering; gilt vignette on front board bright. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the thin red line
London Longmans, Green 1915 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in red cloth Illustrated by Stanley L. Wood 
Prize bookplate & woner's inscription on front end paper; end papers lightly browned, with small stains on rear ep; page fore-edge foxed & 'dusty'; school prize, with Stonyhurst badge & motto in gilt on boards; gilt worn on front board; spine faded & browned, with bumping & wear at head & foot; cloth a little discoloured on boards. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 NEWBOLT, Henry The tide of time in English poetry
London Thomas Nelson 1925 2nd edition, Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Pages clean; binding tight; gilt on spine & front board bright. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NEWBOLT, Henry on Aldersgatebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Bailgatebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Bookbill.net
NEWBOLT, Henry on Booksagain.net
NEWBOLT, Henry on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Boox.ca
NEWBOLT, Henry on Brimstonesbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Buy.volume1books.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Carmsrarebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
NEWBOLT, Henry on Chapter1.co.za
NEWBOLT, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Doullbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Eveleighbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Georgejefferybooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Gillianjamesbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
NEWBOLT, Henry on Jrfinebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Melanienelsonbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Monarchybooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Montrosehouse.com.au
NEWBOLT, Henry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
NEWBOLT, Henry on Naughtonsbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Odonoghuebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Oxfordhousebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Pandy-books.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Paulfosterbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Peakirkbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Polesworthbookshop.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Primrosehillbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Psychobabel.eu
NEWBOLT, Henry on Rarities-etc.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Robinsrarebooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Russellbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Rwmilitarybooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Seaoceanbooks.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Sunflowerbooksales.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Thebooktree.co.uk
NEWBOLT, Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com
NEWBOLT, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie