|
|
NEWBOLT, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
NEWBOLT, Henry Froissart in Britain London James Nisbet & Co 1902 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated green cloth With B&W illus. Hinges cracked & repaired; some light scattered foxing; spine browned & bumped, with badly worn gilt title. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the happy warrior London Longman's Green & Co 1917 Used - Good. Good hardback in blue/grey cloth Armorial bookplate & owner's name on front end paper; free end papers browned, with light browning to pages; spine faded & browned, with bumping & wear at head & foot. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the thin red line London Longmans, Green 1915 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth with gilt With 8 clour plates (all present). End papers a little browned; binding tight; spine faded & bumped, with some wear to cloth, & very dull & worn gilt lettering; gilt vignette on front board bright. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
NEWBOLT, Henry The book of the thin red line London Longmans, Green 1915 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in red cloth Illustrated by Stanley L. Wood Prize bookplate & woner's inscription on front end paper; end papers lightly browned, with small stains on rear ep; page fore-edge foxed & 'dusty'; school prize, with Stonyhurst badge & motto in gilt on boards; gilt worn on front board; spine faded & browned, with bumping & wear at head & foot; cloth a little discoloured on boards. Price:
6.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEWBOLT, Henry on Aldersgatebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Bailgatebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Bookbill.net NEWBOLT, Henry on Booksagain.net NEWBOLT, Henry on Bookwormandsilverfish.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Boox.ca NEWBOLT, Henry on Brimstonesbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Buy.volume1books.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Carmsrarebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk NEWBOLT, Henry on Chapter1.co.za NEWBOLT, Henry on Doreenstephensbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Doullbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Eveleighbooks.com
| NEWBOLT, Henry on Georgejefferybooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Gillianjamesbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk NEWBOLT, Henry on Jrfinebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Melanienelsonbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Monarchybooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Montrosehouse.com.au NEWBOLT, Henry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk NEWBOLT, Henry on Naughtonsbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Odonoghuebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Oxfordhousebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Pandy-books.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Paulfosterbooks.com
| NEWBOLT, Henry on Peakirkbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Polesworthbookshop.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Primrosehillbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Psychobabel.eu NEWBOLT, Henry on Rarities-etc.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Robinsrarebooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Rogercoybooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Russellbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Rwmilitarybooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Seaoceanbooks.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Sunflowerbooksales.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Thebooktree.co.uk NEWBOLT, Henry on Uncommonbooksonline.com NEWBOLT, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|