Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MERRIMAN, Henry Seton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton Barlasch of the Guard
London Dent 1971 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Philip Gough 
Some wear to edges of dust jacket. Children's Illustrated Classics no.89. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton From one generation to another
London Smith, Elder 1903 New edition. Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Owner's card on front free end paper; end papers browned; hinges cracked & repaired; spine browned & bumped. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton In Kedar's tents
London Smith, Elder 1906 Reprint. VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Page fore-edge foxed; scattered light foxing in text; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton Roden's corner
London Smith, Elder 1898 Ed.not stated VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Bookplate on front pastedown; hinges cracked but tight; spine slightly bumped; minor wear to board corners; gilt bright. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton The last hope
London Smith, Elder & Co 1904 2nd ed Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Some light foxing throughout; owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; loss of colour on boards; spine a little browned & bumped. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton The slave of the lamp
London Smith, Elder 1903 New edition. Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Owner's card on ffep; hinges cracked & repaired; spine browned & bumped, & a little wrinkled. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MERRIMAN, Henry Seton The vultures
London Smith, Elder & Co 1902 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth 
2nd impression. Owner's name on blank page; a little light scattered foxing; binding tight; slight speckled loss of colour on boards; spine darkened, with wear at head & foot. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Alphabookworks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Bibliodisia.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Bookedfull.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Booksinbulgaria.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on C-books.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Chapter1.co.za
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Circlecitybooks.net
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Clairmorbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Claytonbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Davidevesbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Dunbarbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Edconroybooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Hoffmansbookshop.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Lacroixbookseller.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Magiccarpetbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Mikeslibrary.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Montrosehouse.com.au
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Moodybooks.net
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Mottbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Oldfloridabookstore.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Olmsteadbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Phatpocket.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Polesworthbookshop.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Psychobabel.eu
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Rainydaypaperback.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Rareandrecent.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Rarebookcellar.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Remembrancebooks.com.au
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Riverwashbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Rsgeerbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Thebooktree.co.uk
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Thomasrarebooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Used-and-rare-books.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Villagebookmarket.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Villageidiotsbooks.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Washburn-books.com
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Williamsbooks.ca
MERRIMAN, Henry Seton on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com