Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WEAVER, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WEAVER, Graham 12-0 to the Arsenal (and a goal in injury time): Arsenal's thirteen greatest games
Edinburgh Mainstream 1998 1840180501 / 9781840180503 1st ed VG paperback. With B&W illus. 
A clean, bright copy. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SCOTT, Graham A celebration of the dream machine
London Chancellor Press 1993 1851522824 / 9781851522828 . Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards 
Pages clean; binding tight. New edition - first published as 'Harley-Davidson' in 1990. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GRAHAM, Virginia A Cockney in the country
London Harvill Press 1958 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket Illus by Daniel Pettiward 
Inscrip on ffep; slight loss of colour to board edges; dust jacket worn with loss at head & foot of spine, & slight damp stain; dj protected by removable clear film. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PIZZEY, Graham A field guide to the birds of Australia
London HarperCollins 1995 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
A nice, tight copy. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GRAHAM, Margaret A fragment of time
Leicester Ulverscroft 1990 1854963880 / 9781854963888 Audio book. Ex lib audio book. 
10 cassettes in box. Playing time approx. 15 hours. Read by Anne Dover. Ex public library - remains of labels on box. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GRAHAM, James A game for heroes
NY Dell Publishing Co. 1974 Used - Good. Good paperback 
Cover a little worn, with crease in front cover along spine edge. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GRAHAM, Louise A good start: healthy eating in the first five years
London Penguin Books 1986 0140085629 / 9780140085624 1st.ed. Signed copy. VG paperback. 
Presentation inscrip by author on first page; page fore-edge slightly foxed. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUXTON, Ray & YEARSLEY, Graham A history of the North of England Orchid Society
Orchid Society 1997 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
A clean, bright copy 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WILSON, Graham A measure of Munros
Disley, Millrace 2005 190217318X / 9781902173184 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DAS, Sarat Chandra / SANDBERG, Graham and HEYDE, A. William (eds) A Tibetan-English dictionary with Sanskrit synonyms
Delhi Motilal Banarsidass 1991 8120808878 / 9788120808874 Reprint. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly worn at edges. 
Price: 26.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 JANIS, Marjorie Graham A two-year-old goes to nursery school: a case study of separation reactions
London Tavistock Publications 1964 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Owner's name on ffep; pages clean in tight binding; slight wear to edges of dust jacket; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 PHILLIPS, Graham Act of God: Tutankhamun, Moses & the myth of Atlantis
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1998 1st.ed Used - Very Good. VG paperback 

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GRAHAM, Ian Alfred Maudslay and the Maya: a biography
London British Museum Press 2002 071412561X / 9780714125619 First edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 OSMOND, John and GRAHAM, Angela Alternatives: new approaches to health, education, energy, the family and the Aquarian age
Wellingborough. Thorsons 1984 0722511388 / 9780722511381 1st ed. Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Small surface damage to front cover. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THOMAS, Graham Stuart An English rose garden: gardening with roses at Mottisfont Abbey
London Michael Joseph 1991 0718133161 / 9780718133160 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col.illus. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A very clean bright copy. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CARTER, John & POLLARD, Graham An enquiry into the nature of certain nineteenth century pamphlets
London Constable 1934 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
Spine slightly bumped. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 GRAHAM, Rose An essay on English monasteries
London The Historical Association 1949 Reprint. Used - Acceptable. Fair stapled paperback pamphlet 
Historical Association Pamphlet, no.112. A new & enlarged edition of leaflet 32, first published in 1913. A few spots of foxing; text complete, but lacks back cover. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GRAHAM, Rose An essay on English monasteries
London Historical Association 1939 1st ed Good stapled paperback pamphlet. With folding plan. 
Staples rusty; damage at foot of spine with stain at head; cover browned. Pamphlet no.112. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 REYNOLDS, Graham An introduction to English water-colour painting
London Country Life 1950 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. 
Dust jacket a bit worn at edges with minor loss to top of spine. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GRAHAM, Joe An old stock-actor's memories
London John Murray 1930 1st ed Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket). With B&W illus. 
Ex Boots Library - remains of labels on front board & backpastedown; pictures of actors neatly glued on the back of several plates; some foxing;dark blue cloth, worn at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WEAVER, Graham on 77sunsetbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Abookstop.com
WEAVER, Graham on Alliedbookcompany.com
WEAVER, Graham on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Areadershaven.com
WEAVER, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
WEAVER, Graham on Blinebooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Bookcastleonline.com
WEAVER, Graham on Booksliquidation.com
WEAVER, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
WEAVER, Graham on C-books.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
WEAVER, Graham on Chapter1.co.za
WEAVER, Graham on Christianbookbag.com
WEAVER, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WEAVER, Graham on Dbworldwidebooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Deansbookstore.com
WEAVER, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
WEAVER, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com
WEAVER, Graham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Hammondsbooks.net
WEAVER, Graham on Just-us-books.com
WEAVER, Graham on Kjcactus.com
WEAVER, Graham on Lakesidebooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Manorfarmbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Nomadestore.com
WEAVER, Graham on Odonoghuebooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
WEAVER, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Phatpocket.com
WEAVER, Graham on Primrosehillbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Rememberbooksonline.com
WEAVER, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Sackofbooks.com
WEAVER, Graham on Springystreasures.com
WEAVER, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WEAVER, Graham on Store.bookswithapast.com
WEAVER, Graham on Tatteredjacket.com
WEAVER, Graham on Trentsbookshelf.com
WEAVER, Graham on Washburn-books.com
WEAVER, Graham on Wfsandercombe.com
WEAVER, Graham on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie