|
|
GALSWORTHY, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
GALSWORTHY, John A motley London William Heinemann 1924 Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Popular edition, 1925. Pages a little browned; hinges cracked & repaired; spine & board edges faded. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
GALSWORTHY, John A motley. London Heinemann 1910 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green cloth Armorial bookplate on front pastedown; a few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at head & foot & a little browned. Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
GALSWORTHY, John Beyond Leipzig Tauchnitz 1927 Used - Very Good. VG hardback with marbled board & half-cloth No inscriptions or annotations; pastedowns and end papers yellowed at edges; binding tight; black cloth spine & board corners; black marbled boards. Volume 4791 in Tauchnitz collection of British authors Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
GALSWORTHY, John Five tales London Heinemann 1918 1st.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Owner's name on ffep; pages slightly buckled; board corners bumped; front board creased; spine bumped, with very dull gilt title Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
GALSWORTHY, John Flowering wilderness London Heinemann 1932 1st edition Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket Pages clean, with a little faint foxing on prelims; binding tight; slight loss of colour on boards; dust jacket a little worn, with small loss to spine; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
GALSWORTHY, John Flowering wilderness London Heinemann 1932 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dust jacket slightly worn at edges; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A sequel to 'Maid in Waiting'. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
GALSWORTHY, John Fraternity London Heinemann 1948 Reprint. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Grove edition - smaller format, dark green cloth with gilt. Free end papers browned, pages otherwise clean in tight binding. Gilt on spine a little dull. Price:
3.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
GALSWORTHY, John In Chancery London Heinemann 1921 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Free end papers lightly browned; binding tight; spine browned, with dull gilt lettering, & a little wear at head & foot. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
GALSWORTHY, John Justice and other plays (3 volumes in 1) Leipzig Tauchnitz 1912 Reprint, Used - Very Good. VG hardback in dark blue cloth Previous owner's name on title pages of each volume and elsewhere in book; at least one page has been previously repaired with tape (now yellowed); pages browned (some quite badly); binding tight; blue cloth faded on boards; spine browned & bumped. Issued as volumes 4362, 4596,4539, in the Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors, now bound in one volume (without original wraps), containing Justice, The pigeon, The llittle dreamer, Family man, Loyalties, Windows, A bit o' love, The foundations and The skin game Price:
9.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
GALSWORTHY, John Justice: a tragedy in four acts London Duckworth 1910 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green cloth Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon)on front pastedown;free end papers slightly browned; no inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; spine a slightly bumped at head & foot Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
GALSWORTHY, John Maid in waiting London Heinemann 1931 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket. Text VG, but some colour-loss on boards; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges with fraying at head of spine. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
GALSWORTHY, John Maid in waiting London Heinemann 1931 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Armorial bookplate (Baron de Spon) on front pastedown; no inscriptions or annotations; spine slightly bumped ata head & foot; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped & a little soiled, with minor loss at head of spine; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
GALSWORTHY, John Memories London Heinemann 1930 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. Illus by Maud Earl Gift inscrip on ffep; feps browned; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges with small loss Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GALSWORTHY, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk GALSWORTHY, John on Beaglebooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Beasleybooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Bibliodisia.com GALSWORTHY, John on Blinebooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Bluejacketbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Bluemountainbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Bookbill.net GALSWORTHY, John on Bookmarcsonline.com GALSWORTHY, John on Booksofparadise.net GALSWORTHY, John on Dauntlessbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Dunbarbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Eveleighbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Extraordinarybooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Firsteditiontoo.com GALSWORTHY, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
| GALSWORTHY, John on Goldsworthbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk GALSWORTHY, John on Grendelbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com GALSWORTHY, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com GALSWORTHY, John on Kbookscanada.com GALSWORTHY, John on Kjcactus.com GALSWORTHY, John on Leonardshoup.com GALSWORTHY, John on Longfellowspdx.com GALSWORTHY, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk GALSWORTHY, John on Ozzbooks.com.au GALSWORTHY, John on Pbkpalace.com GALSWORTHY, John on Peakirkbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Pilgrimbooks.net GALSWORTHY, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| GALSWORTHY, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz GALSWORTHY, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au GALSWORTHY, John on Royaloakbookshop.net GALSWORTHY, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com GALSWORTHY, John on Sandyaco.com GALSWORTHY, John on Snowdensbooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Swantradingcompany.com GALSWORTHY, John on Thebookscene.com GALSWORTHY, John on Thebooksend.com GALSWORTHY, John on Trivillagebooks.com GALSWORTHY, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com GALSWORTHY, John on Wfsandercombe.com GALSWORTHY, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|