Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WODEHOUSE, P.G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Hutchinson 1982 0091496500 / 9780091496500 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 
Reprint. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice clean bright copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Herbert Jenkins n.d. Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Ochre cloth with black; pages browned & foxed; cloth soiled with minor wear - reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Herbert Jenkins n.d. Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Reading copy - lacks all pre title page; nasty stained sellotape along gutter of title page; spine faded. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Herbert Jenkins n.d. Reprint. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dustjacket). 
Reading copy only - text a little foxed but clean; blue cloth dirty and worn, with split in spine joint. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Herbert Jenkins n.d. (c.1950) Reprint. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Gift inscrip (dated 1951) on ffep; orange cloth faded on boards. McIlvaine A24b(10) - an early 1950s reprint. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A damsel in distress
London Jenkins 1956 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
'Autograph' edition. Pages clean; binding tight; slight water stain on spine & back board 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A few quick ones
London Herbert Jenkins 1959 1st ed VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. 1st edition reissue, with blue cloth & black lettering [McIlvaine A82b(4)].Correct 1st edition dust jacket. Small glue stain on dj front flap, & rudely coloured-in surface loss at foot of spine, where lab 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A gentleman of leisure
London Herbert Jenkins 1929 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
9th printing. No inscriptions or annotations; page fore-edge lightly foxed; binding tight; spine slightly faded; dust jacket worn, with 3 small losses to top edge; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 115.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A gentleman of leisure
London Herbert Jenkins 1930 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
9th impression. Pages clean; owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with small loss to front panel, & light water-stains on spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film; price of 2/6 on dj spine. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A pelican at Blandings
Bath Chivers Audio Books 1999 0754003590 / 9780754003595 Used - Very Good. VG audio book 
Read by Nigel Lambert. 6 cassettes in plastic box. Complete & unabridged - playing time7 hrs.10 mins. Not ex-library - appears VG 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A prefect's Uncle
London Souvenir Press 1972 0285620746 / 9780285620742 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; short tear (no loss) in dust jacket at foot of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WODEHOUSE, P.G. A prefect's uncle
London Souvenir Press 1972 0285620746 / 9780285620742 New edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice copy. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Bachelors aonymous
London Penguin 1975 0140040536 / 9780140040531 Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Reprint, 1979. Pages a little browned. Cover design by Ionicus. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Herbert Jenkins 1940 Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket 
6th printing. Pages clean; celotape stains on end papers; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with faded spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Penguin Books 1953 Used - Good. Good paperback 
1st Penguin edition (Orange & White Penguin no.937). Pages a little browned; spine a little skewed & worn. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Penguin 1973 014000937X / 9780140009378 Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Pages slightly browned; spine a little faded. Cover illustration by Ionicus 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Herbert Jenkins 1931 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Owner's name on ffep; half-title page browned; a little faint foxing; orange cloth mottled. Conforms to McIlvaine A43b. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Herbert Jenkins 1931 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Poor second issue dustjacket. 
Orange cloth irregularly faded on boards; ffep a little foxed; loss to dust jacket on spine and front panel. Book conforms to the First English edition [McIlvaine A43b(1)]; the dust jacket is priced at 2/6 and appears to be from the second printing. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Herbert Jenkins 1939 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Undated reprint, c.1939. A little light foxing; spine slightly browned, with a little wear to cloth at head & foot. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WODEHOUSE, P.G. Big money
London Herbert Jenkins 1940 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
7th printing, with same dust jacket design as 1st UK edition. No inscriptions or annotations; page fore-edge a little foxed; binding tight; slight wrinkles in orange coth on front board; dust jacket bright & clean, but slightly worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Aldertonbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Beaglebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Beasleybooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Bibliodisia.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Blinebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Bookbill.net
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Bookmarcsonline.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Buybookstoday.net
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Carmsrarebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Dustwrappers.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Gloversbookery.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Go-bookworld.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Goldsworthbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Grendelbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Holybournebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Jondalbook.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Kbookscanada.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Longfellowspdx.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Mistymorninbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Oncereadbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Paulfosterbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Peakirkbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Pellabooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Schoonerbooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Sleepysidebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Thebooksend.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Thegreatbookescape.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Trivillagebooks.com
WODEHOUSE, P.G. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie