Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FREEMAN, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FREEMAN, John Fifty poems
London Herbert & Daniel 1911 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Edges of cover slightly worn; page fore-edge foxed. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FREEMAN, John Fifty poems
London Selwyn & Blount 1916 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG bound paperback. 
Rebound in blue cloth with gilt title, with original card wraps bound-in; some foxing; bookplate & name on front pastedown 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FREEMAN, John Stone trees and other poems
London Selwyn & Blount 1916 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG rebound paperback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Rebound, with original card wrappers bound-in; bookplate on front pastedown 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FREEMAN, John The Red Path: a narrative and The Wounded Bird
London Selwyn & Blount 1921 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in dark blue boards. Signed copy 
No 19 of a limited edition of 50 copies, with limitation signed by author; some scattered light foxing. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FREEMAN, John Twenty poems
London Gay & Hancock 1909 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG bound paperback. 
Rebound in blue cloth, with original card wraps bound-in; gilt lettering on spine; bookplate & owner's name on front pastedown; scattered light foxing. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FREEMAN, John Twenty poems
London Gay & Hancock 1909 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG sewn paperback. Signed copy 
Signed by author on half-title page. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FREEMAN, John Twenty poems
London Gay & Hancock 1909 1st ed VG paperback. 
Pages uncut at top edge; some foxing; over-lapping edges of cover a little worn. 
Price: 31.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FREEMAN, John on Abookstop.com
FREEMAN, John on Aedenstclair.com
FREEMAN, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
FREEMAN, John on Alongthewaybooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
FREEMAN, John on Avenuebookandco.com
FREEMAN, John on Beaglebooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Bondbooks.co.uk
FREEMAN, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
FREEMAN, John on Booksagain.net
FREEMAN, John on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
FREEMAN, John on Bookwormhbg.com
FREEMAN, John on C-books.co.uk
FREEMAN, John on Christianbookbag.com
FREEMAN, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Hammondsbooks.net
FREEMAN, John on Hardingsbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Jrbooks.biz
FREEMAN, John on Kbookscanada.com
FREEMAN, John on Kjcactus.com
FREEMAN, John on Ladylisabooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Lairdbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Lakesidebooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Leurabooks.com.au
FREEMAN, John on Mccauleybooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Mimicobooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Nomadestore.com
FREEMAN, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
FREEMAN, John on Phatpocket.com
FREEMAN, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
FREEMAN, John on Primrosehillbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Quercusbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
FREEMAN, John on Russellbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
FREEMAN, John on Snowdensbooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Springystreasures.com
FREEMAN, John on Thebestbooksforless.com
FREEMAN, John on Thegreatbookescape.com
FREEMAN, John on Theoddbook.ca
FREEMAN, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
FREEMAN, John on Weberrarebooks.com
FREEMAN, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie