Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

EWING, Juliana Horatia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EWING, Juliana Horatia A great emergency and A very ill-tempered family
London Gollancz 1967 1st ed. thus. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Gollancz Revivals series, with an introduction by Gillian Avery. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket spine faded; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EWING, Juliana Horatia / AVERY, Gillan (ed) A great emergency and A very ill-tempered family
London Gollancz 1967 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket 
Dust jacket faded on spine and front panel. Gollancz Revivals edition, edited with an introduction by Gillian Avery. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EWING, Juliana Horatia A great emergency and A very ill-tempered family
London Gollancz 1967 1st ed thus. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Gollancz Revivals edition, with an introduction by Gillian Avery. Dust jacket spine a little faded. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EWING, Juliana Horatia Jackanapes
London SPCK 1934 Used - Very Good. VG in paperboards with cloth spine 
Undated reprint; inscription on title page dated 1934. Pages a little yellowed; free end papers browned; blue cloth of spine a little browned. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EWING, Juliana Horatia Jan of the windmill: a story of the plains
London George Bell and Sons 1917 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in decorated blue cloth Illustrated by M.V. Wheelhouse 
Some light foxing; owner's name on front pastedown; binding tight; back board stained; spine yellowed, with badly worn white lettering; some wear to cloth at board edges 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EWING, Juliana Horatia Jan of the windmill: a story of the plains
London George Bell & Sons 1899 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial paperboards. Illus by Mrs.Allingham. 
Spine browned, with wear to joints; board edges rubbed. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EWING, Juliana Horatia Lob Lie-by-the-Fire
London SPCK 1890 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial paperboards. Illus by Randolph Caldecott 
Undated - probably 1890s. Small bookshop stamp on ffep; board edges a little worn; title on spine slightly worn. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 EWING, Juliana Horatia Mrs Overtheway's remembrances
London Oxford University Press 1923 Reprint. VG hardback in printed paperboards with cloth spin With col.illus. 
Board corners a little worn; water-stain on front board. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 EWING, Juliana Horatia Mrs. Overtheway's remembrances.
London Bell 1916 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in brown cloth with gilt 
The Queen's Treasures series. A few spots of foxing, otherwise in very nice condition. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 EWING, Juliana Horatia Old fashioned fairy tales
London SPCK n.d. Ed.not stated. VG rebound hardback. With illustrations 
Rebound in blue cloth with dark blue lettering; owner's name on frontis verso. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 EWING, Juliana Horatia Six to sixteen: a story for girls
London S.P.C.K. n.d. (1907) Reprint. Good hardback in patterned board with cloth spine. 
Inscrip dated 1907 on front pastedown; board corners worn; spine bumped at head & foot & a little worn. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 EWING, Juliana Horatia The peace egg and A Christmas mumming play
London SPCK 1900 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in paperboards Illustrated by Gordon Browne 
Undated - probably c.1900. Pages slilghtly browned; binding tight. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 EWING, Juliana Horatia The story of a short life and Jackanapes
London J.M.Dent 1933 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
The King's Treasuries of Literature, no.47. Owner's name & school stamp on front pastedown; binding tight. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EWING, Juliana Horatia on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Bibliodisia.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Blinebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Bookhousestl.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Bookmarcsonline.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Booksleftbehind.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Booksofaurora.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Booksonlinebrighton.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on C-books.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Chapter1.co.za
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Gloversbookery.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Go-bookworld.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Goldsworthbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Grendelbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Hardingsbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Hoffmansbookshop.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Johnemmettbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Lazarusbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Leurabooks.com.au
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Mccauleybooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Midwaybook.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Mounthopebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Pandy-books.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Peakirkbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Pellabooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Pilgrimbooks.net
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Polesworthbookshop.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Ppetersonbookseller.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Psychobabel.eu
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Royaloakbookshop.net
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Schoonerbooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Springystreasures.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Thebooksend.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Thriftybooks.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Villagebookmarket.com
EWING, Juliana Horatia on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com