Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FARJEON, Eleanor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FARJEON, Eleanor And I dance mine own child
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1935 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
#63 in series (last title listed). A few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine a little faded. 
Price: 19.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FARJEON, Eleanor Cherrystones
London Michael Joseph 1942 1st.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by I & J Morton-Sale. 
Yellow cloth stained at foot of boards; dust jacket worn at edges and a little browned. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FARJEON, Eleanor Golden Coney
London Michael Joseph 1943 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG economy standard hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket a little worn, with small loss to spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FARJEON, Eleanor Magic casements
London Allen & Unwin 1941 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG in thick card covers. 
A little scattered foxing; spine slightly browned. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FARJEON, Eleanor Nursery rhymes of London Town
London Duckworth 1966 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorative paperboards. Illus by Macdonald Gill 
Boards a little grubby, with bumped corner & small split at head of spine; spine browned; owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FARJEON, Eleanor Nursery rhymes of London Town
London Duckworth 1916 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by Macdonald Gill. 
Free end papers browned; green/blue cloth mottled. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FARJEON, Eleanor Perkin the pedlar
London Faber & Faber 1932 1st ed VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Clare Leighton 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. End papers & page fore-edge very slightly foxed; bottom edge of printed cloth boards slightly browned; dust jacket rather worn, with browned spine,short tear & small loss. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FARJEON, Eleanor Tales from Chaucer: The Canterbury Tales done into prose
London Medici Society 1930 1st ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by W. Russell Flint 
Owner's name on ffep; spine faded, with some wear to cloth at head & foot; binding tight. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FARJEON, Eleanor Ten saints
London Oxford University Press 1962 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Helen Sewell. 
No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FARJEON, Eleanor The little bookroom
London Oxford University Press 1972 019272035X / 9780192720351 Used - Very Good. VG paperback Illus by Edward Ardizzone. 
Pages a little browned; spine slightly faded. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FARJEON, Eleanor The mulberry bush
London Michael Joseph 1945 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by I & J Morton-Sale 
Gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket spine browned; chip in top edge of dj back panel. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FARJEON, Eleanor The silver curlew
London Oxford University Press 1969 0192770578 / 9780192770578 New edition Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Oxford Children's Library edition (no.56). Ex public library - stamps, remains of labels etc.; dust jacket in plastic sleeve taped to pastedownas 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FARJEON, Eleanor The soul of Kol Nikon
London Collins 1923 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
Some scattered light foxing; feps a little browned; spine slightly bumped at head and foot. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FARJEON, Eleanor The two bouquets
London Michael Joseph 1948 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback (no dust jacket) 
Ex Boots library - remains of labels on front board & back pastedown; slight wear to cloth on spine. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARJEON, Eleanor on Agorabooks.net
FARJEON, Eleanor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on Allbooksconsidered.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Avenuebookandco.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Bibliodisia.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Bookhousestl.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Booksandinkbookshop.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Booksonlinebrighton.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Booksoutofprint.com.au
FARJEON, Eleanor on Borisbooks.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on C-books.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on Chapter1.co.za
FARJEON, Eleanor on Circlecitybooks.net
FARJEON, Eleanor on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on Dustwrappers.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Grendelbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Guthriebooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Hoffmansbookshop.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Just-us-books.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Karenmillward.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Leurabooks.com.au
FARJEON, Eleanor on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Lotzabooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Marchhousebooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Martysbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on Myperfectbook.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Oldkidsbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Olmsteadbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Pandy-books.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Peakirkbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Phatpocket.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
FARJEON, Eleanor on Robertsbookshop.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Russellbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Scottemersonbooks.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Springstreetbooksri.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Springystreasures.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Swantradingcompany.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Thebookbank.net
FARJEON, Eleanor on Thecountrycook.com.au
FARJEON, Eleanor on Uncommonbooksonline.com
FARJEON, Eleanor on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie