|
|
LEAR, Edward ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LEAR, Edward Edward Lear's nonsense songs London Chatto and Windus 1953 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Pages clean; a little foxing on end papers & page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket very slightly browned; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LEAR, Edward More nonsense London Frederick Warne 1888 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in dark green cloth with gilt. Lacks ffep; half-title page browned; corners of boards worn; spine bumped at head and foot with wear to cloth. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
LEAR, Edward Nonsense songs and stories London Warne 1897 9th ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in 2-tone decorated brown cloth with Some scattered foxing; gift inscrip (1899) on title page; board corners (bevelled edges) worn; spine bumped with wear to cloth. lettering on spine worn. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LEAR,Edward Nonsense songs and stories London Frederick Warne & Co. 1889 7th ed Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated brown cloth Lacks front free end paper; hinges cracked & repaired; some wear to cloth at head & foot of spine, & at board corners. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
LEAR, Edward Selected letters Oxford Oxford University Press 1988 0198186010 / 9780198186014 First edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Edited by Vivien Noakes. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
LEAR, Edward The complete nonsense of Edward Lear London Faber & Faber 1948 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Edited & introduced by Holbrook Jackson. Pages clean; owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight;some wear to lower edges of dust jacket; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
LEAR, Edward The complete nonsense of Edward Lear London Faber 1947 Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 1st edition, 2nd impression. Pages clean; gift inscription & owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. Edited by Holbrook Jackson Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
LEAR, Edward The Jumbles and other nonsense verses London Frederick Warne & Co 1930 Used - Good. Good hardback in blue/grey paperboards with white Illus by L.Leslie Brooke Undated - probably c.1930. Inscrips on front end paper; edge of one illustration worn; slight wear to cloth at head & foot of spine. 4to; white lettering & colour pictorial onlay on front board; 6 colour illustrations, illustrated title pages and end papers. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
LEAR, Edward / MEGROZ, R.L. (ed) The Lear omnibus London Hutchinson 1947 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket. Spine and edge of front board faded; some wear to dust jacket edges, with browned spine & some browning to panels. Undated and with no edition stated, but appears to be 1st edition c.1947 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
LEAR, Edward / MEGROZ, R.L. (ed) The Lear omnibus London Hutchinson 1945 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Undated war economy standard - probably c.1945. Spine and edge of front board faded; dust jacket worn, with a little soiling; dj spine browned. (The first rearrangement of Edward Lear's Nonsense). Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
LEAR, Edward The new vestments London Macmillan 1971 First ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket Dust jacket a little worn at edges with short tears. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEAR, Edward on 3rsusedbooks.ca LEAR, Edward on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au LEAR, Edward on Atlantavintagebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Bibliodisia.com LEAR, Edward on Blinebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Bluemountainbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Bonbonbooks.co.uk LEAR, Edward on Bookfaerie.com LEAR, Edward on Bookmarcsonline.com LEAR, Edward on Booksliquidation.com LEAR, Edward on Booksofaurora.com LEAR, Edward on Dunbarbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Fleamarketbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Genethebookpeddler.com LEAR, Edward on Go-bookworld.com LEAR, Edward on Goldsworthbooks.com
| LEAR, Edward on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk LEAR, Edward on Grendelbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Hay-on-wyebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Hoffmansbookshop.com LEAR, Edward on Kbookscanada.com LEAR, Edward on Kjcactus.com LEAR, Edward on Marchhousebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Mgoddingltd.co.uk LEAR, Edward on Midwaybook.com LEAR, Edward on Oldkidsbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Onceuponatimebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Paulfosterbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Peakirkbooks.com LEAR, Edward on Polesworthbookshop.com LEAR, Edward on Psychobabel.eu LEAR, Edward on Robertsbookshop.com
| LEAR, Edward on Swantradingcompany.com LEAR, Edward on Sweepadeal.com LEAR, Edward on Thebookscene.com LEAR, Edward on Thebooksend.com LEAR, Edward on Theglasskey.co.uk LEAR, Edward on Therobbinn.co.uk LEAR, Edward on Trivillagebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Turnthepagebooks.com LEAR, Edward on Twicesoldtales.ca LEAR, Edward on Twintomes.com LEAR, Edward on Uncommonbooksonline.com LEAR, Edward on Vintage-books.com LEAR, Edward on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|