Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Mother Carey
London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. (c.1914) 3rd ed. Good hardback in decorated blue cloth. With illustrations. 
Owners' names on ffep; tissue guard to frontis browned; edge of a couple of plates a little ragged; spine faded & bumped. With colour frontis and 4 other colour plates in text. Handwritten date of 1914 on ffep. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas New chronicles of Rebecca
London Constable 1907 1st.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in dark blue ribbed cloth with gilt. Illus by F.C. Yohn. 
Hinges cracked but holding; a little scattered light foxing; spine bumped with wear to cloth at head & foot;board corners rubbed All illustrations present. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Penelope's English experiences: being extracts from the commonplace book of Penelope Hamilton
London Gay & Bird 1903 Reprint. VG hardback in green cloth with gilt. Illus by Charles E. Brock 
Spine slightly bumped at head & foot; gilt on spine slightly dull, otherwise a bright clean copy. 
Price: 11.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1910 Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth with pictorial onlay & black. 
Copyright date shown as 1903; an undated early reprint, c.1910. Spine worn & browned; onlay rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
London Gay & Bird 1903 1st.UK ed. Good hardback in pinky/brown cloth with gilt. 
Spine a little faded & bumped, with wear to cloth at foot; front board slightly browned; board corners a little worn; a little faint scattered foxing. 
Price: 53.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas The diary of a goose girl
London Gay & Bird 1902 1st UK ed. VG hardback in decorated brown boards. Ills by Claude A. Shepperson 
A very nice clean copy, with just a little bumping at head of spine. 
Price: 11.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WIGGIN, Kate Douglas Timothy's quest: a story for anybody, young or old, who cares to read it
London Gay & Bird n.d. (1890s) Reprint. Good hardback in maroon & green cloth with gilt. 
Wear to cloth at head & foot of spine; elaborate gilt decoration a little dulled on spine. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Aurorabookshop.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Beaglebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Bibliodisia.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Bluemountainbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Bookmarcsonline.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Booksofaurora.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Booksrmagic.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Cranberrybooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Dogtales.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Extraordinarybooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Genethebookpeddler.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Gloversbookery.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Go-bookworld.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Grendelbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Hollarbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Idahojims.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Johnemmettbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Jondalbook.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Kbookscanada.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Lacroixbookseller.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Lairdbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Marys-books.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Midwaybook.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Mistymorninbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Oldkidsbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Pbkpalace.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Peakirkbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Pilgrimbooks.net
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Plaintalesbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Sandyaco.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Schoonerbooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Thebookscene.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Thebooksend.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Theglasskey.co.uk
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Turnthepagebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Uncommonbooksonline.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Vintage-books.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Weberrarebooks.com
WIGGIN, Kate Douglas on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com