Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

YATES, Dornford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YATES, Dornford Adele and Co
London Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Some foxing; owner's stamps on front end paper; spine browned & worn. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YATES, Dornford An eye for a tooth
London Ward,Lock 1953 Reprint. Used - Good. Good+ hardback in Good+ dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; spine faded; some wear to edges of dust jacket; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YATES, Dornford An eye for a tooth
London J.M. Dent 1988 046012580X / 9780460125802 Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Classic Thrillers edition. Faint creases in spine 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YATES, Dornford And Berry came too
London Ward, Lock & Co 1938 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) 
Page fore-edge a little foxed; owner's stamp on front pastedown; spine a little yellowed & bumped. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YATES, Dornford And Berry came too
London Ward Lock 1938 Reprint VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Spine slightly bumped; dust jacket spine browned, with wear at head and foot. 
Price: 16.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YATES, Dornford As other men are
London Ward, Lock 1943 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; pictorial 20s-style dust jacket not price-clipped, but slightly worn at edges with small damp-stains on spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YATES, Dornford B-Berry and I look back
London Ward Lock 1958 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Some wear to edges of dust jacket. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YATES, Dornford B-Berry and I look back
London Ward, Lock 1958 1st ed VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice clean copy in tight binding. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 YATES, Dornford Berry & Co
London Ward, Lock & Co 1929 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Undated reprint, c.1929. Owner's name & stamp on front end paper; a few spots of foxing; spine yellowed & bumped, with some wear to cloth. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 YATES, Dornford Berry and Co
London Ward Lock 1942 Reprint. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Pictorial dust jacket, with small loss at head of spine. 
Price: 11.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 YATES, Dornford Blood Royal
London Hodder & Stoughton 1930 Reprint. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
A little scattered light foxing; spine a little worn & creased. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 YATES, Dornford Cost price
London Ward, Lock 1949 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
The 8th "Chandos" book. Owner's name on ffep; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with short tears; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 YATES, Dornford Cost price
London Ward Lock 1949 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Gilt title on spine a little dulled/rubbed; dust jacket chipped at edges. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 YATES, Dornford Cost price
London Ward, Lock 1949 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn, with brown papertape reinforcement on verso; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 YATES, Dornford Cost price
London J.M. Dent 1987 0460024795 / 9780460024792 Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Classic Thrillers edition. A clean, tidy copy. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 YATES, Dornford Gale warning
London Ward, Lock 1939 1st UK ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket (not price-clipped) 
Owner's name (1939) on ffep; some light foxing; bright yellow cloth foxed on spine; dj a little worn at edges. Dust jacket spine a little browned; with tear at foot (no loss). First edition in yellow cloth, with correct 1st edition dust jacket without 
Price: 76.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 YATES, Dornford Gale warning
London Ward, Lock 1939 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Bright yellow cloth, slightly foxed on spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 YATES, Dornford Gale warning
London Ward, Lock, 1944 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
A few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine slightly bumped; pictorial dust jacket worn & chipped at edges; printing on dust jacket not aligned with book - front panel extends onto spine & spine onto back panel; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 YATES, Dornford Jonah & Co
London Ward, Lock & Co n.d. (c.1927) Reprint. Fair hardback (no dust jacket). 
Reading copy - some browning to pages; spine browned; with wear & splits in cloth at head and foot. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 YATES, Dornford Jonah & Co
London Ward Lock 1939 Reprint. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Page fore-edge heavily foxed; some foxing in text; dj foxed; wear at head of dj spine. Pictorial dust jacket, not price-clipped. 
Price: 16.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YATES, Dornford on 3rsusedbooks.ca
YATES, Dornford on Abookstop.com
YATES, Dornford on Ahabbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Aucott.com
YATES, Dornford on Bookalley.com
YATES, Dornford on Booksandinkbookshop.com
YATES, Dornford on Booksinbulgaria.com
YATES, Dornford on C-books.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Centralbooksource.net
YATES, Dornford on Chapter1.co.za
YATES, Dornford on Clhawley.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Diversitybooks.com.au
YATES, Dornford on Doullbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Guthriebooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Ianreillybooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Innesbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Kayleighbug.com
YATES, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Mingbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Mysteryandimagination.com
YATES, Dornford on Mysteryfiction.com
YATES, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Pandy-books.com
YATES, Dornford on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
YATES, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com
YATES, Dornford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Postmortembooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Psychobabel.eu
YATES, Dornford on Rileybooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Rosesarereadbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Russellbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Thebookjunction.com
YATES, Dornford on Theglasskey.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Tiberbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
YATES, Dornford on Vintage-books.com
YATES, Dornford on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Wighillparkbooks.com
YATES, Dornford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CotswoldInternetBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com