Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CHEYNEY, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHEYNEY, Peter "G" man at the Yard
London Todd Publishing Group 1953 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Inscrip on ffep; pages a little browned; slight wear to dust jacket edges. A Lemmy Caution novel and three short stories. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHEYNEY, Peter A tough spot for Cupid and other stories
London Vallancey Press 1946 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Dust jacket chipped at top edge. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHEYNEY, Peter Another little drink
London Collins 1950 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Feps foxed; cloth soiled, with browned spine. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHEYNEY, Peter Dance without music
London Collins 1947 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
A little light foxing; spine slightly bumped; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHEYNEY, Peter Dance without music
London Collins 1947 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine a little bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CHEYNEY, Peter Dance without music: a mystery novel
London Collins 1950 Reprint. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Spine a little bumped; dust jacket worn at edges with short tears. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHEYNEY, Peter Dangerous curves
London Collins 1945 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback 
Pages a little browned; spine browned with slight damage at head; surface damage (?insect) to front cover. Services Edition. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHEYNEY, Peter Dark hero
London Collins 1948 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dustjacket 
Owner's name & newsagent's stamp on ffep; lacks rear fep; loss of colour to bottom edge of front board. Dust jacket worn and stained on verso, with small loss to back panel. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHEYNEY, Peter Dark interlude
London Collins 1947 1st ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn & a lttle soiled, with chipping at edges, & tear in spine; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHEYNEY, Peter Dark wanton
London Collins 1948 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine a little browned and bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHEYNEY, Peter I'll say she does!
London Pan 1964 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
1st Pan edition. Pages browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CHEYNEY, Peter I'll say she does!
London Pan 1964 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages browned. A Lemmy Caution story. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHEYNEY, Peter It couldn't matter less
London Collins n.d. Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Pages a little browned; some wear to edges of dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CHEYNEY, Peter It couldn't matter less
London Collins n.d. Pbk ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages a little browned; spine chipped at head and foot. A White Circle Pocket Novel. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHEYNEY, Peter It couldn't matter less
London Collins/Fontana. 1967 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
A little foxing; some browning to pages; minor wear to cover. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHEYNEY, Peter Knave takes Queen
London Faber & Faber 1950 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Purple cloth faded at board edges; white marks on back board; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges. New and enlarged edition; first published by Collins. 
Price: 21.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHEYNEY, Peter Ladies won't wait
London Collins 1951 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine a little bumped and browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CHEYNEY, Peter Lady, behave!
London Collins 1950 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Slight wear to dust jacket edges. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CHEYNEY, Peter Lady, behave!
London Collins 1950 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine slightly browned. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CHEYNEY, Peter Lady, behave!
London Collins 1950 1st ed VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Yellow cloth a little foxed on spine; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHEYNEY, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
CHEYNEY, Peter on Agorabooks.net
CHEYNEY, Peter on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Bailgatebooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Blinebooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Bookwormhbg.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
CHEYNEY, Peter on C-books.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on C2cbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
CHEYNEY, Peter on Chelseabooks.ca
CHEYNEY, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
CHEYNEY, Peter on Coldtonnage.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Goldsworthbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Grendelbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Hammondsbooks.net
CHEYNEY, Peter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
CHEYNEY, Peter on Literatecat.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Llfbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Martysbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Mingbooks.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Mottbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Pandy-books.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
CHEYNEY, Peter on Parigibooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Paulfosterbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Peakirkbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Thebooksend.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Theglasskey.co.uk
CHEYNEY, Peter on Tulsabooksinc.com
CHEYNEY, Peter on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie