Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CHARTERIS, Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHARTERIS, Leslie Call for the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton 1948 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine slightly faded. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHARTERIS, Leslie Call for the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages & spine a little browned. H&S Yellow Jacket paperback edition. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WEAVER, Graham / CHARTERIS, Leslie Count on the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton 1980 0340253843 / 9780340253847 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 
Original outlines by Donne Avenell; developed by Graham Weaver. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHARTERIS, Leslie Daredevil
London Ward Lock. n.d. Reprint. Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages a little browned; minor wear to spine, with neatly repaired split in front joint. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHARTERIS, Leslie Enter the Saint
NY Avon Publications 1955 Pbk ed. Used - Good. Good paperback.. 
Undated - probably 1950s. Pages browned; wear at foot of spine. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CHARTERIS, Leslie Enter the Saint
London Pan. 1965 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback.. 
Some browning to pages; spine edges rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHARTERIS, Leslie Featuring the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Poor dustjacket. 
Dust jacket worn, with loss at head & foot of spine, & top edge of front panel. H&S Yellow Jacket series. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHARTERIS, Leslie Featuring the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton 1942 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Undated reprint, c.1942. Spine faded. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHARTERIS, Leslie Featuring the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in Poor dustjacket. 
Spine bumped; stains on foreedge & boards; dust jacket dirty and worn, with loss to front panel. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHARTERIS, Leslie Follow the Saint
London Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages a little browned; minor damage at foot of spine; corner of front cover creased. H&S Yellow Jacket paperback edition. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHARTERIS, Leslie Knight Templar
London Hodder & Stoughton 1936 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
A 'Saint' book. A few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine faded & a little worn. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHORT, Christopher / CHARTERIS, Leslie Leslie Charteris' The Saint and the Hapsburg necklace
London Coronet Books/H&S 1978 Used - Very Good. VG paperback TV tie-in 
Reprint. A clean copy 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHARTERIS, Leslie Prelude for war
London Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Pencil inscrip on ffep; text VG, but spine faded and bumped. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint errant
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Inscrip on ffep; spotty loss of colour to cloth. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint Errant
London Hodder & Stoughton 1955 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages slightly browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint errant
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Inscrip on ffep; some faint foxing; blue cloth spotted; spine slightly bumped; dust jacket worn at edges. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint overboard
London Hodder & Stoughton 1936 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket) 
Some wear. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint overboard
London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine badly faded; pages browned. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint overboard
London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Pages slightly browned; spine faded and a little bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CHARTERIS, Leslie Saint overboard
London Hodder & Stoughton 1939 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine faded; boards soiled, with considerable loss of colour. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHARTERIS, Leslie on 3rsusedbooks.ca
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Aldertonbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bibliodisia.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bookedfull.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bookendsusedbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bookfaerie.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Booksofaurora.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Booksofparadise.net
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Booksonlinebrighton.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bornagainusedbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Bungalowbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Buybookstoday.net
CHARTERIS, Leslie on C-books.co.uk
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Fatcitybookstore.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Genethebookpeddler.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Go-bookworld.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Grendelbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Gusbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Hoffmansbookshop.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Jondalbook.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Kjcactus.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Ladylisabooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Mistymorninbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Mysteriousbookshop.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Ozzbooks.com.au
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Pandy-books.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Parigibooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Peakirkbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Pellabooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Sandyaco.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Schoonerbooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Thebookscene.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Thebooksend.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Thompsonrarebooks.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Tulsabooksinc.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Twicesoldtales.info
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Wfsandercombe.com
CHARTERIS, Leslie on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie