Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

YONGE, Charlotte M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YONGE, Charlotte M. A tale of Cheddar caves one hundred years ago
Wells Dowman Woodhams 1900 Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Undated reprint - probably c.1900. Some light foxing; slight wear at foot of spine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YONGE, Charlotte M Chantry House
London Macmillan 1889 New edition Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth Illustrated by W.J. Hennessy 
Free end papers & tissue guard to frontis browned; owners' names on front free end paper; spine faded & bumped, with wear to cloth & dull lettering; board corners a little worn. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YONGE, Charlotte M. Hopes and fears, or scenes from the life of a spinster
London Macmillan 1888 Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in blue cloth Illustrated by Herbert Gandy 
Ex circulating library - bookplate on firs tpage of text, discoloured area on front board, where label removed; tissue guard to frontis foxed; spine a little discoloured & bumped, with some wear to cloth. 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YONGE, Charlotte M. The chaplet of pearls
London Macmillan 1894 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt. Illus by W.J. Hennessy. 
Feps browned; spine bumped with slight wear to cloth; speckled loss of colour to cloth. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YONGE, Charlotte M. The chaplet of pearls
London Macmillan 1903 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth Illustrated by W.J. Hennessy 
Owner's name on front free end paper; hinges cracked & repaired; binding tight; some wear to spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YONGE, Charlotte M. The dove in the eagles's nest
London Macmillan 1897 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth Illustrated by W.J. Hennessy 
Free end papers a little browned; owner's name on front free end paper; front hinge cracked & repaired; spine bumped & worn, with dull gilt lettering 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YONGE, Charlotte M. Unknown to history: a story of the captivity of Mary of Scotland
London Macmillan 1895 Reprint. Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Owner's name on ffep; a little light foxing; spine a little bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 11.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YONGE, Charlotte M. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Akrosbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Bailgatebooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Bibliodisia.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Bluejacketbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Boardsandwraps.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Bookbomb.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Bookhousestl.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Borisbooks.co.uk
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Chapter1.co.za
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Cranberrybooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Go-bookworld.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Grendelbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Joslu.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Just-us-books.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Lazarusbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Leurabooks.com.au
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Loyaloakbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Midwaybook.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Moodybooks.net
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Peakirkbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Polesworthbookshop.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Psychobabel.eu
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Recycledreading.biz
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Russellbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Sandyaco.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Schoonerbooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Thebooksend.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Twicesoldtales.info
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Vintage-books.com
YONGE, Charlotte M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com