Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. Bracebridge Hall
London Macmillan 1887 New edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in black cloth with gilt; aeg 
Pages clean; binding tight; gilt slightly worn on spine, but bright on front board & page fore-edges. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. Old Christmas - from the Sketchbook of Washington Irving
London Macmillan 1876 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in black cloth with gilt; aeg Illustrated by R. Caldecott 
Front hinge cracked & repaired; binding tight; elaborate gilt decoration a little dull on spine But brighton front board & page fore-edges. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CALDECOTT, R. R. Caldecott's collection of pictures & songs
London Frederick Warne n.d. Ed not stated. VG hardback in decorated olive-green cloth with gi 
Blob of sealing wax on ffep; board corners worn; spine bumped at heasd & foot, with some wear to cloth; internally clean. First edition was published by Routledge; as this is published by Warne, it is a reprint and appears to be late 19th century. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CALDECOTT, R. R. Caldecott's picture book (No 1) containing The Diverting History of John Gilpin; the House that Jack Built; The Babes in the Wood and An Elegy on the Death of a Mad Dog
London George Routledge 1889 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Poor hardback in pictorial buff cloth 
Undated - probably 1889. Complete - pagination 32 + 31 + 32 + 32pp. Some light foxing throughout; short tears in edges of a few pages; binding weak - lacks spine; cloth foxed & stained. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CALDECOTT, R. R. Caldecott's second collection of pictures and songs
London G. Routledge & Sons 1885 1st.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial boards. 
Owner's name (1886) on title page; light foxing on early page, with small stain at bottom corners; small loss at head of spine; foot of spine bumped, with minor wear to cloth; cloth a little soiled, with stain & small surface loss at bottom corner of front board. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CALDECOTT, R. R. Caldecott's second collection of pictures and songs
London Warne 1910 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in pictorial cloth. 
Undated - C.1910. End papers foxed; corners of bevelled edges a little worn; gilt on spine rubbed; spine buumped, with wear to cloth at foot. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Argyleemporium.com.au
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Bookresq.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Borisbooks.co.uk
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Brimstonesbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Carmsrarebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Childhoodbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Dking.co.uk
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Dustjacket.ca
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Goldsworthbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Johnbalebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Jrfinebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Leurabooks.com.au
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Membranachristianbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Midwaybook.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Peakirkbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Quinndavis.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Rememberbooksonline.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Rioverdeco.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Russellbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Scottemersonbooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Thebookscene.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Thebooksend.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Thomasrarebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Used.orcabooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Weberrarebooks.com
IRVING, Washington / CALDECOTT, R. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie