|
|
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice At the earth's core London Methuen 1923 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Illus by J.Allen St.John Free end papers a little browned; page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; green cloth irregularly faded on boards, with small ring-mark on front board;spine a little browned & bumped, with small repaired split in front joint. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice At the earth's core London Methuen 1923 1st.ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by J.Allen St.John Ownership stamp on front pastedown; page fore-edge foxed; feps a little browned; green cloth browned on spine. 6 monochrome illustrations as required. Price:
43.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Jungle girl London Odhams Press 1933 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Green cloth blotchily faded on boards; page edges foxed; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Dust jacket has illustration of girl in a howdah on an elephant; price of 7/6 on spine, and is now protected by a removable clear film. Date shown is approximate as none shown in book. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Jungle tales of Tarzan London Methuen 1943 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket Owner's name on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; boards a little soiled, with small ink stain & mior colour-loss; dust jacket worn at edges, with damage at head of spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the forbidden city London Publicity Products Ltd 1952 Abridged ed. Used - Very Good. VG- hardback in VG- price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Jesse Marsh. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Venture Library no.4. Authorized abridged edition. Wear at head & foot of spine; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice Tarzan's quest London Mark Goulden Ltd 1945 Used - Good. Good paperback. Undated - probably 1940s. Title page foxed; corner of contents page dirty; pages 65-127 browned; cover a little soiled and worn. An uncommon paperback edition. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Aboundbookcompany.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Aldertonbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Beasleybooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Bookendsusedbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Bookmarcsonline.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Buybookstoday.net BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Collinsbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Dauntlessbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Dunbarbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Dustwrappers.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Fleamarketbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Gloversbookery.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Go-bookworld.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Grendelbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Hay-on-wyebooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Jondalbook.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Kbookscanada.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Ladylisabooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Leonardshoup.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Llfbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Lowestcostbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Midwaybook.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Mistymorninbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Nealfinebooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Oncereadbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Ozzbooks.com.au BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Paulfosterbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Peakirkbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Pellabooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Retrieverbooks.com.au BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Robertsbookshop.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Royaloakbookshop.net BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Snowdensbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Swantradingcompany.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Tandersonbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Thebooksend.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Thegreatbookescape.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Thompsonrarebooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Trivillagebooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Withywindlebooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Wolfmuellersbooks.com BURROUGHS, Edgar Rice on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|