Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson A lady of quality
London Frederick Warne 1899 Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback. 
Front & back cover detached; spine damaged; pages slightly browned. An early and scarce paperback edition. Date on title page is 1899, date on front cover is 1900. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
London Warne 1900 New ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in brown cloth with black & gilt. 
Lacks ffep; light foxing to prelims/last pages; tissue guard to frontis browned; spine bumped and worn. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
London Kestrel Books 1981 0722657471 / 9780722657478 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Film tie-in. Illus by Mentor Huebner 
Dust jacket spine slightly faded. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
London Frederick Warne 1888 7th ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth with black & gilt 
Owner's inscription on front free end paper; ffep a little dirty; both hinges cracked & repaired; pages generally clean; bevel-edge boards a little worn at corners; spine bumped at head & foot with some wear to cloth; gilt vignette on spine a little worn. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
London Warne 1909 Reprint. Good hardback in brown cloth with black & gilt. With illustrations. 
Spine bumped & worn with dull gilt; board corners worn; lacks half-title page & tissue-guard to frontis; some foxing. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson The secret garden
London Tiger Books International 1994 185501548X / 9781855015487 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards in VG dustjacket Illus.by Charles Robinson. 
Pages clean; binding tight. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. With colour illustrations, 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURNETT, Frances Hodgson Two little pilgrims' progress: a story of the city beautiful
London Frederick Warne 1896 Reprint. VG hardback in green cloth with gilt & black decor Illus by R W Macbeth. 
All edges gilt; top corner of ffep torn off; inscrip (1900) on half-title page; tissue overlay to frontis browned; a little foxing; bright gilt decoration on front board. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Abbookstop.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Beaglebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Beasleybooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Bibliodisia.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Bluejacketbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Bookfaerie.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Bookmarcsonline.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Booksofaurora.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Borgasorusbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Dauntlessbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Dunbarbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Gloversbookery.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Go-bookworld.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Goldsworthbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Grendelbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Gusbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Idahojims.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Johnemmettbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Jondalbook.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Kbookscanada.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Kjcactus.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Ladylisabooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Longfellowspdx.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Maplehillbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Midwaybook.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Oldkidsbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Peakirkbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Pellabooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Royaloakbookshop.net
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Schoonerbooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Thebooksend.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Thegreatbookescape.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Turnthepagebooks.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Uncommonbooksonline.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Vintage-books.com
BURNETT, Frances Hodgson on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com