Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BUNYAN, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUNYAN, John Bunyan's whole allegorical works
Glasgow A. Fullarton and Co. 1839 Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in black half-leather 
Owners' inscriptions on ffep; prelims heavily foxed; some scattered foxing throughout; board edges worn, with stained dark-green cloth; leather worn at board corners & at head & foot of spine; impressed decoration & lettering on spine (possibly gilt at one time). "Comprising the Pilgrim's Progress in three parts, with notes by the Rev.Thomas Scott; also, The Holy War, the Life and Death of Master Badman, and Visions of Heaven and Hell. To which is added a memoir of the author. Embellished with a 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUNYAN, John The Pilgrim's Progress
London Constable 1930 Reprint. VG hardback in green cloth with red leather title 
Reprinted from the facsimile of the First edition published by Elliot Stock in 1875, with obvious misprints & mis-spellings corrected. Page fore-edge a little foxed; school prize bookplate on front pastedown; Blackheath High School arms in gilt on f 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUNYAN, John The pilgrim's progress
London Alexander Strahan 1889 New ed. Used - Very Good. VG in grey cloth with gilt title & col. decoration Illus by Fred. Barnard et al 
Spine a little bumped; bookplate on front paste-down; half-title page & foreedge foxed. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUNYAN, John The pilgrim's progress
London Dent 1927 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by Frank C.Pape 
Front hinge cracked but tight; decorative front board & spine; stain on back baord; wear to cloth on spine back joint. 12 colour illustrations by Pape (all present). 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUNYAN, John The Pilgrim's Progress
London Ducimus Books 1975 0903234211 / 9780903234214 New edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Combined facsimile of Book 1 (1678) & Book 2 (1684). Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUNYAN, John The pilgrim's progress from this world to that which is to come delivered under the similitude of a dream
London The Religious Tract Society 1915 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in decorated tan cloth Illustrated by Harold Copping 
A few spots of foxing; binding tight; spine faded & bumped. With 8 colour illustrations by Harold Copping 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUNYAN, John The Pilgrim's Progress from this world to that which is to come delivered under the similitude of a dream
London Religious Tract Society n.d Reprint. Good hardback in red cloth with pictorial onlay. Illus by Harold Copping. 
Lacks ffep & half-title page; spine a little faded & bumped. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUNYAN, John The pilgrim's progress from this world to that which is to come, delivered under the similitude of a dream
London T.C. & E.C. Jack 1908 Used - Good. Good hardback in maroon cloth with gilt Illus by Byam Shaw. 
With 30 full-page colour plates by Byam Shaw. Undated, but with gift inscription dated 1908 on front pastedown; owner's name on frontis verso; a little foxing; binding tight; spine a little faded, with dull gilt, & wear at head & foot; some wear to board corners & edges. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BUNYAN, John The pilgrim's progress, from this world to that which is to come
London Thomas Kelly 1822 Fair hardback. With col. & B&W illus. 
Detached boards but contents generally VG. Some foxing. All b/w illustrations are present as is the panoramic fold-out colour plan. Small stain at bottom corner of first few pages. Ideal for rebinding. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUNYAN, John on Abbookstop.com
BUNYAN, John on Beaglebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Bibliodisia.com
BUNYAN, John on Blinebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Bluemountainbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
BUNYAN, John on Booksofaurora.com
BUNYAN, John on Bornagainusedbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Carmsrarebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Christianbookbag.com
BUNYAN, John on Dunbarbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Dustwrappers.com
BUNYAN, John on Eveleighbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Gloversbookery.com
BUNYAN, John on Goldsworthbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
BUNYAN, John on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
BUNYAN, John on Johnemmettbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
BUNYAN, John on Kjcactus.com
BUNYAN, John on Longfellowspdx.com
BUNYAN, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
BUNYAN, John on Midwaybook.com
BUNYAN, John on Oldlighthousebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Oncereadbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
BUNYAN, John on Paulfosterbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Peakirkbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Pellabooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Pilgrimbooks.net
BUNYAN, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
BUNYAN, John on Quinndavis.com
BUNYAN, John on Robertsbookshop.com
BUNYAN, John on Royaloakbookshop.net
BUNYAN, John on Sandyaco.com
BUNYAN, John on Schoonerbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Sunmountbooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Thebooksend.com
BUNYAN, John on Thegreatbookescape.com
BUNYAN, John on Trivillagebooks.com
BUNYAN, John on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com