Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BUMPUS, T.Francis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUMPUS, T.Francis The cathedrals and churches of Belgium
London T. Werner Laurie 1928 Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Second revised edition. Spine faded; bad colour-loss to cloth on both boards; text VG. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUMPUS, T. Francis The cathedrals and churches of Northern Italy
London T. Werner Laurie 1907 Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt 
Undated & with no edition stated - appears to be the 1st edition of 1907. A little scattered light foxing; free end papers browned; spine a little darkened, with wear to cloth at head & foot & dull gilt lettering. This is a heavy book; standard postage applies only for shipment to USA & Great Britain 
Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUMPUS. T.Francis The cathedrals and churches of Rome and southern Italy
London T.Werner Laurie 1912 Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in blue cloth with gilt 
Undated & with no edition stated - probably 1st edition of 1912. Some foxing; binding tight; gilt on front board a little dull; spine faded to brown, with badly worn & oxidised lettering & split in cloth at head. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUMPUS, T. Francis The cathedrals of central Italy,
London T.Werner Laurie 1911 Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt 
Undated & with no edition stated - probably 1st edition of 1911. Pencil sidelining, & a little annotation; a little light foxing; spine bumped at head & foot, with some wear to cloth. This is a heavy book; standard postage applies only for shipment to USA & Great Britain 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUMPUS, T.Francis The cathedrals of England and Wales
London T. Werner Laurie 1926 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Originally published in 3 volumes; re-edited, & with the addition of Chelmsford Cathedral. Bookplate & gift inscrip on front end paper; page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; gilt on spine & front board bright; dust jacket worn & chipped, with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUMPUS, T. Francis The cathedrals of England and Wales: second series
London T. Werner Laurie 1912 2nd ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in blue cloth. 
Gift inscrip (1912); a little scattered light foxing; tissue guard to frontis browned; spine badly browned. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUMPUS, T. Francis The cathedrals of England and Wales: third series
London T. Werner Laurie 1906 1st.ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in purple cloth. 
A little light foxing; tissue guard to frontis browned; spine badly browned, although gilt title still quite bright. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUMPUS, T.Francis on Allbooksconsidered.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Argosybooks.ca
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Boardsandwraps.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Bookhousestl.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Booksrmagic.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Brimstonesbooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Chapter1.co.za
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Ctrarebooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Doreenstephensbooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Doublebbooks.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Dustjacket.ca
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Eastleach-book.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Edconroybooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Hardingsbooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Lacroixbookseller.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Penobscotbooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Psychobabel.eu
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Sauconybookshop.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Svbooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Theglasskey.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Thomasrarebooks.com
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
BUMPUS, T.Francis on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com