Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BENTLEY, E.C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BENTLEY, E.C. Baseless biography
London Constable. 1939 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Nicolas Bentley. 
Dust jacket worn at edges with browned spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BENTLEY, E.C. Baseless biography
London Constable 1939 1st ed VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. Illus by Nicolas Bentley 
Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with some browning/soiling. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BENTLEY, E.C. Biography for beginners
London Werner Laurie 1930 4th ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Owner's name on front pastedown; binding tight; dust jacket browned, with almost illegible lettering on spine; small red stain on dj verso; dust jacket protected in remobvable clear film. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BENTLEY, E.C. Elephant's work: an enigma
London Hodder & Stoughton 1950 1st ed VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
End papers a little foxed; spine slightly bumped at head & foot; binding tight. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BENTLEY, E.C. and others Murder medley
London. Hennel Locke. 1947 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Owner's name crossed out on front free end paper; dust jacket worn at edges. Also contains stories by Agatha Christie, G.D.H. Cole, Freeman Wills Crofts, E.Phillips Oppenheim, Dorothy Sayers, de vere Stacpoole & Frank King. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's last case
London Nelson 1919 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in olive green cloth with black. 
Undated & with no edition stated; owner's name (1919) on front paste-down; spine bumped. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's last case
London Nelson 1913 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in embossed blue cloth. 
Spine bumped with some wear to cloth. With colour frontis. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's last case
London Penguin 1937 Used - Good. Good paperback. 
1st Penguin edition. Pages slightly browned; spine worn with a little damage at head and foot. Green & White Penguin no.78. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BENTLEY, E.C. Trent's last case
London Nelson n.d. Ed not stated Used - Good. Good hardback in embossed blue cloth. 
Spine bumped with wear to cloth & split in back joint. With colour frontis. 
Price: 33.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BENTLEY, E.C. and ALLEN, H. Warner Trent's own case
London Constable. 1936 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dustjacket). 
Reading copy - text OK, but feps damp stained & wrinkled; cloth stained and faded, & loose on back board. 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BENTLEY, E.C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Agorabooks.net
BENTLEY, E.C. on Aldertonbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Argyleemporium.com.au
BENTLEY, E.C. on Avenuebookandco.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Barharborbookshop.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Bohemianbookworm.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Bookbays.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Bookcastleonline.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Bookhousestl.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Brownsbooks.ca
BENTLEY, E.C. on C-books.co.uk
BENTLEY, E.C. on C2cbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Central-bookexchange.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Chapter1.co.za
BENTLEY, E.C. on Claytonbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Coldtonnage.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Go-bookworld.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Goldsworthbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Guthriebooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Just-us-books.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Leurabooks.com.au
BENTLEY, E.C. on Llfbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Massbaymedia.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Mccauleybooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Mingbooks.co.uk
BENTLEY, E.C. on Moodybooks.net
BENTLEY, E.C. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Oddvolumebooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Pandy-books.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Pellabooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Primrosehillbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Solomonsminebooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Theglasskey.co.uk
BENTLEY, E.C. on Trillionbooks.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
BENTLEY, E.C. on Yare-books.co.uk
BENTLEY, E.C. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie