Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PRICE, Bartholomew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PRICE, Bartholomew A treatise on infinitesimal calculus, vol.I: differential calculus
London Oxford University Press 1852 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in dark grey cloth. 
Spine slightly faded and bumped, with browned paper title label. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BARTHOLOMEW, John Bartholomew's handy touring atlas of the British Isles, specially prepared for cyclists, motorists & travellers
Edinburgh John Bartholomew 1923 7th edition. Used - Good. Good hardback in brown cloth 
Scale 10 miles/1 inch. Some wear to cloth. 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BARTHOLOMEW'S Bartholomew's new reduced survey: Sheet 11, North Wales
Edinburgh John Bartholomew 1925 Used - Very Good. VG cloth-backed folding map. 
Undated - may be 1920s. Scale half-inch to one mile. Edges of cover a little bumped. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BARTHOLOMEW London pocket atlas
Edinburgh John Bartholomew & Son 1946 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG in thick card cover 
Pages clean; binding tight. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BARTHOLOMEW, J. Map of Environs of Gloucestershire
London W. H. Smith 1925 Used - Very Good. VG folding map 
W.H. Smith & Son's series of reduced Ordnance Survey maps for tourists. Folding map mounted on linen in soft cloth cover. Undated, but probably 1920s. generally clean & tidy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BARTHOLOMEW, J. Map of Gloucestershire
London W H Smith n.d. Used - Acceptable. Fair cloth backed folding map. 
Very fragile, with several broken folds; cloth cover worn, with minor damage to title label. W.H. Smith's series of reduced Ordnance maps for tourists. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GILL, Bartholomew McGarr and the Sienese conspiracy
London Robert Hale 1979 0709171447 / 9780709171447 1st UK ed. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. 
Dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with foxed flaps. 
Price: 23.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARTHOLOMEW'S Reduced Ordnance Survey of England and Wales, sheet 35 (North Devon)
Edinburgh John Bartholomew n.d. VG folding dissected cloth-backed map in black cov 
This map is available for immediate despatch from UK. Scale 2 miles to 1 inch. Corners of cover a little worn. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARTHOLOMEW, J.G. The handy touring atlas of the British Isles specially prepared for cyclists, motorists & travellers (1913)
London Ward, Lock 1913 4th ed. Used - Very Good. VG small hardback in green cloth 
Maps clean & bright; some light foxing on end papers; spine worn, with near-illegible lettering. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BARTHOLOMEW, Barbara The time keeper
London Grafton Books 1986 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 
Printer's control stamps on front end paper. Book 1 of the Time Keeper trilogy. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PRICE, Bartholomew on Abookstop.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Agorabooks.net
PRICE, Bartholomew on Ahabbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Beckhambooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Bookhousestl.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Booksr4u.net
PRICE, Bartholomew on C-books.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Ciaokatzbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Coasbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Confettibooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Dworskibooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Elpinarillobooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Goldsworthbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Jrbooks.biz
PRICE, Bartholomew on Ladylisabooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Leonsbookstore.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Mccauleybooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Montclairbookcenter.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Montrosehouse.com.au
PRICE, Bartholomew on Mysticlink.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Neverwithoutabook.ca
PRICE, Bartholomew on Nomadestore.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Patcat.net
PRICE, Bartholomew on Peakirkbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Phatpocket.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Rainydaypaperback.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Recycledreading.biz
PRICE, Bartholomew on Remembrancebooks.com.au
PRICE, Bartholomew on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Thebearbookcompany.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Thebooksend.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Thebooktree.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Used-and-rare-books.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Used.orcabooks.com
PRICE, Bartholomew on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
PRICE, Bartholomew on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie