Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CARTLAND, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CARTLAND, Barbara Armour against love
London Hutchinson 1945 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
War economy standard. Gift inscription dated 1945 on front pastedown; pages a little browned; buff cloth foxed & stained. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CARTLAND, Barbara Barbara Cartland's health food cookery book
London Hodder & Stoughton 1971 0340156635 / 9780340156636 Used - Very Good. VG paperback Illus by Francis Marshall. 
Reprint. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CARTLAND, Barbara Be vivid, be vital
London Herbert Jenkins 1956 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket a little worn at edges, with foxing, & stain on verso & spine. 
Price: 11.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CARTLAND, Barbara Be vivid, be vital
London Herbert Jenkins 1956 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Loss of colour to cloth on both boards; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges. 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CARTLAND, Barbara Bewitching women
London Muller 1955 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dustjacket. 
Feps browned; some light foxing; spine lettering at foot faded; dust jacket worn, with small loss at edges/spine head. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CARTLAND, Barbara Conquered by love
London Severn House 1988 0727815873 / 9780727815873 New edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
First hardcover edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with short tear & small loss to back panel; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CARTLAND, Barbara Desire of the heart
London Romance Book Club 1955 Book Club ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Undated Book Club edition - probably c.1955. Pages clean but slightly browned; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with stained spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CARTLAND, Barbara Elizabethan lover
London Valentine Romance Club 1955 Book Club ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket 
Pages browned; binding tight; spine a little browned; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CARTLAND, Barbara Getting older, growing younger
London Sidgwick & Jackson 1984 0283991127 / 9780283991127 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket protected in removable film. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CARTLAND, Barbara I seek the miraculous
London Sheldon Press 1978 0859691357 / 9780859691352 1st.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket spine faded. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CARTLAND, Barbara Journey to paradise
London Arrow Books 1974 0099089602 / 9780099089605 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages a little browned; minor wear to cover. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCORQUODALE, Barbara (Barbara CARTLAND) Lights of love
London Romance Book Club 1959 Book Club ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket 
Pages browned; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Undated book club edition - probably 1958 or 1959. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CARTLAND, Barbara Look lovely, be lovely
London Jenkins 1958 1st edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Owner's name on front free end paper; some foxing; small stains on page fore-edge & boards; spine a little bumped, with dull gilt title. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CARTLAND, Barbara Love and kisses
London Eaglemoss Publications 1986 1851670793 / 9781851670796 1st ed VG hardback in red faux-leather with gilt. 
The Romantic Novels of Barbara Cartland, no.13. Small mark at head of spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CARTLAND, Barbara Love at the helm
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1980 0297778188 / 9780297778189 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket spine faded. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CARTLAND, Barbara Love in hiding
London Valentine Romance Club 1960 Book Club edition Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket 
Pages clean; owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; boards stained; dust jacket worn & a little stained, with small loss to spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Undated book club edition - probably 1959 or 1960 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CARTLAND, Barbara Love in hiding
London Hutchinson 1959 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. 
Gift inscrip on front pastedown; some wear to edges of dust jacket, with tear in back panel. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CARTLAND, Barbara Love in the moon
London New English Library 1980 0450047458 / 9780450047459 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket 
Reprint, 1981. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CARTLAND, Barbara Love is an eagle
London Rich & Cowan 1951 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Tiny dent in top edge of front board; spine bumped, with wear to cloth on joints; lettering dulled. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCORQUODALE, Barbara (Barbara CARTLAND) Love on the run
London Romance Book Club 1966 Book Club ed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges & browned on verso; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Undated - probably 1965 or 1966. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CARTLAND, Barbara on Aldensbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Anovelideabooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Bibliodisia.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Blinebooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Bookedfull.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Bookendsusedbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Booksnmorepa.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Booksofparadise.net
CARTLAND, Barbara on C-books.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Christianbooksaustralia.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Corvidbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Dauntlessbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Fleamarketbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Genethebookpeddler.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Grendelbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Hammondsbooks.net
CARTLAND, Barbara on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Jondalbook.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Kbookscanada.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Lazarusbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Leurabooks.com.au
CARTLAND, Barbara on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Mistymorninbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
CARTLAND, Barbara on Pbkpalace.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Peakirkbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Phatpocket.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Polesworthbookshop.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Psychobabel.eu
CARTLAND, Barbara on Retrieverbooks.com.au
CARTLAND, Barbara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Royaloakbookshop.net
CARTLAND, Barbara on Talesandtea.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
CARTLAND, Barbara on Therobbinn.co.uk
CARTLAND, Barbara on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com