|
|
FREEMAN, R. Austin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin A savant's vendetta London C. Arthur Pearson 1930 Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Undated - probably a reprint c.1930. Lacks front free end paper; some foxing; binding tight; yellow cloth soiled; spine browned & foxed, with wear at head & foot. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin A silent witness. London Hodder 1914 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth, 1st edition, 2nd issue, with lettering on spine & front board, & decoration on front board, in black. Owner's name on front free end paper; pages generally clean; binding tight; spine a little browned, with split down back joint neatly repaired, & some wear at head & foot. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin Dr. Thorndyke intervenes London Hodder & Stoughton 1933 1st.ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Blue cloth with black lettering; small stain on p.31-38; cloth a little soiled; spine browned, with wear at foot; split in cloth on spine back joint, repaired. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin Dr. Thorndyke's case-book London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. (1923) 1st.ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Owner's name on ffep dated 1923; feps browned; a little scattered light foxing; spine browned, with damage to cloth at head; ring-mark on back board. Pale blue cloth with black letters on spine; black title panel on front board, with double black rul Price:
53.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin Felo de Se? London Hodder & Stoughton 1938 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Pages clean; binding tight; spine browned, with a little wear at head & foot; small light stain on back cover. Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
FREEMAN, R.Austin Flighty Phyllis London Hodder & Stoughton 1932 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Undated reprint, with gift inscription dated 1932 on front free end paper; light foxing on page fore-edge; binding tight; some wear to spine Price:
17.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
FREEMAN, R.Austin Mr. Polton explains London Hodder & Stoughton 1940 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Gift inscription date d1940 on front free end paper; binding tight; spine slightly faded & bumped; Bound in blue cloth with black lettering. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin Mr. Polton explains London Hodder & Stoughton 1942 Reprint. VG hardback in VG- dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A Dr. Thorndyke mystery. H&S Yellow Jacket edition. page fore-edge heavily foxed; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
FREEMAN, R. Austin The eye of Osiris London Hodder & Stoughton n.d. Reprint. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Undated & with no edition stated, but a reprint probably c.1930; orange cloth with black lettering & rules; page fore-edge foxed; spine a little browned. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREEMAN, R. Austin on Alkahestbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Antiquarianbooks.biz FREEMAN, R. Austin on Barharborbookshop.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Beecreekbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Bibliodisia.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Bookhousestl.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Booksagain.net FREEMAN, R. Austin on Brimstonesbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Brownsbooks.ca FREEMAN, R. Austin on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk FREEMAN, R. Austin on Circlecitybooks.net FREEMAN, R. Austin on Claytonbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Dunawaybooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Fbbcbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Gusbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Havercroftbooks.com
| FREEMAN, R. Austin on Hoffmansbookshop.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Kbookscanada.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mccauleybooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Midwaybook.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mimicobooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mingbooks.co.uk FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mylibrarymarket.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mysteriousbookshop.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Mysteryloverscompanion.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Onceuponatimebooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Peakirkbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Pellabooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Raindogbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Rsgeerbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| FREEMAN, R. Austin on Sandyaco.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk FREEMAN, R. Austin on Sunflowerbooksales.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Thebookscene.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Thebooksend.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Therobbinn.co.uk FREEMAN, R. Austin on Thompsonrarebooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Trillionbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Used-and-rare-books.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Williamsbooks.ca FREEMAN, R. Austin on Worldofrarebooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Wrigleycrossbooks.com FREEMAN, R. Austin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|