|
|
RANSOME, Arthur ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
RANSOME, Arthur Coot Club London Jonathan Cape 1958 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight; owner's name on dust jacket front flap; dust jacket worn, with browned & faded spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
RANSOME, Arthur Coot Club London Jonathan Cape 1982 0224606352 / 9780224606356 Rev.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Gift inscrip on half-title page, otherwise a clean bright copy in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
RANSOME, Arthur Great Northern? London Jonathan Cape 1947 First edition Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) School library stamp on front free end paper; gift inscription on verso of ffep; page fore-edge lightly foxed; binding tight; green cloth a little stained & discoloured. Price:
12.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
RANSOME, Arthur Great Northern? London Jonathan Cape 1947 1st ed VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. DJ a little worn & chipped at edges, with browned spine (not price clipped) Price:
83.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
RANSOME, Arthur Great Northern? London Jonathan Cape 1947 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A very nice copy. Green cloth with bright gilt spine lettering; owner's name & date (1947) neatly written on frontis verso; pages clean & unfoxed; binding tight; dust jacket unclipped, bright & clean, with Price:
83.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
RANSOME, Arthur Great Northern? London Jonathan Cape 1947 First edition Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Lacks rear free end paper & half-title page; owner's initials on front free end paper; hinges cracked & repaired; some wear to cloth on spine. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
RANSOME, Arthur Great Northern? London Jonathan Cape 1958 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped Pages clean; free end papers a little browned; owner's name on dj front flap; dust jacket worn at edges, with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
RANSOME, Arthur Missee Lee London Jonathan Cape 1941 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Free end papers lightly browned; binding tight; some wear to cloth at head of spine. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
RANSOME, Arthur Missee Lee London Jonathan Cape 1957 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight; owner's name on dust jacket front flap; dust jacket worn at edges, with browned spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
RANSOME, Arthur Peter Duck London Jonathan Cape 1939 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in Poor price-clipped dust jacket Free end papers a little foxed; pages clean; tiny nick in cloth at head of spine; binding tight; dust jacket worn & tatty, with long ragged tears, & some loss; spine & back panel browned; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
14.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
RANSOME, Arthur Pigeon post London Cape 1958 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback i Fair price-clipped dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn, with browned & damaged spine, selotape on verso, & list of titles on back panel ticked in biro; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
RANSOME, Arthur Pigeon post London Jonathan Cape 1947 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Green cloth, with bright gilt lettering on spine; free end papers slightly browned; dust jacket not price-clipped, but with small loss at head of lightly browned spine. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
RANSOME, Arthur Secret water London Jonathan Cape 1957 Reprint Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair price-clipped dust jacket Pages clean; binding tight; bottom edge of front board faded; lettering on spine dull; dust jacket worn & torn, with faded spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
RANSOME, Arthur Swallowdale London Jonathan Cape 1931 1st.ed. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib rebound hardback (no dustjacket) Illus by Clifford Webb. Ex Smith's library - bookplates on front pastedown; rebound in green library cloth with gilt titles. Appears to have been trimmed at top edge when rebound; cloth worn at board edges, & head & foot of spine; gilt on spine rubbed; text generally clean. Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RANSOME, Arthur on Abookstop.com RANSOME, Arthur on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Bibliodisia.com RANSOME, Arthur on Blinebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Bonbonbooks.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Bondbooks.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Bookmarcsonline.com RANSOME, Arthur on Booksfoundfast.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Booksonlinebrighton.com RANSOME, Arthur on C-books.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za RANSOME, Arthur on Genethebookpeddler.com RANSOME, Arthur on Gloversbookery.com RANSOME, Arthur on Goldsworthbooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Grendelbooks.com
| RANSOME, Arthur on Hay-on-wyebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Holybournebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Karenmillward.com RANSOME, Arthur on Ladylisabooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Leonardshoup.com RANSOME, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au RANSOME, Arthur on Marchhousebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Mgoddingltd.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Midwaybook.com RANSOME, Arthur on Mounthopebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Oncereadbooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Onceuponatimebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Oxfordhousebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Pandy-books.com RANSOME, Arthur on Paperbacksunlimited.ca RANSOME, Arthur on Paulfosterbooks.com
| RANSOME, Arthur on Peakirkbooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Phatpocket.com RANSOME, Arthur on Polesworthbookshop.com RANSOME, Arthur on Retrieverbooks.com.au RANSOME, Arthur on Royaloakbookshop.net RANSOME, Arthur on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Thebookscene.com RANSOME, Arthur on Theglasskey.co.uk RANSOME, Arthur on Thompsonrarebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Tulsabooksinc.com RANSOME, Arthur on Turnthepagebooks.com RANSOME, Arthur on Twicesoldtales.ca RANSOME, Arthur on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|