Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

HAYDEN, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on cottage and farmhouse furniture,
London T.F. Unwin 1920 Reprint Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in brown cloth 
With a chapter on Old English Chintzes. Owner's initials on ffep; prelims foxed & browned; cloth split down spine joints; spine has been reglued at some time. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on English earthenware
London T. Fisher Unwin 1919 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Very slight wear to spine and board corners. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on English earthenware.
London T.Fisher Unwin . 1909 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in decorated blue cloth 
Some foxing on pages & page fore-edge; binding tight; spine a little bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on old prints
London T. Fisher Unwin 1906 1st.ed. Good hardback in dark pink cloth with pictorial on With B&W illus & col.frontis 
Bookplate on front pastedown; end papers & page fore-edge a little foxed; cloth browned on spine,; split in cloth (repaired) at head of spine back joint; cloth slightly soiled. 
Price: 9.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on old prints
London T. Fisher Unwin 1906 1st.ed. Good hardback in pink cloth with gilt; t.e.g. With B&W illus & col.frontis 
Gift inscrip on ffep; slight foxing on page fore-edge; spine browned & a little bumped. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HAYDEN, Arthur Chats on old silver
London Ernest Benn 1952 2nd ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. With B&W illus. 
Dust jacket spine slightly browned with minor wear at head but now protected by removable clear film. Edited and revised by Cyril G.E. Bunt. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HAYDEN, Arthur and BUNT, Cyril G.E. Old prints
London Ernest Benn 1956 1st ed. Used - Very Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Text VG, but mottled loss of colour to cloth (?mildew); dust jacket a little worn at edges. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HAYDEN, Arthur Spode & his successors: a history of the pottery, Stoke-on-Trent 1765-1865
London Cassell 1925 1st ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). With col. & B&W illus. 
Spine bumped, with slight wear to cloth; gilt lettering worn & dull; some scattered foxing on pages; gift inscrip on half-title; hinges cracked, but repaired & tight. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HAYDEN, Arthur on Alpha2omegabooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Aucott.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Birkittsbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Bluemountainbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Bondbooks.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Bookmaven.net
HAYDEN, Arthur on Booksagain.net
HAYDEN, Arthur on Booksinbulgaria.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Booksonlinebrighton.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Brimstonesbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Ceramicbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Chapter1.co.za
HAYDEN, Arthur on Cmgbooksandart.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Daveshootsbookseller.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Doullbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Easychairbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Edconroybooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Gibbsbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Hallofbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Hoffmansbookshop.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Johnemmettbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Johntaylorbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Naughtonsbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Pereysbooks.com.au
HAYDEN, Arthur on Primrosehillbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Psychobabel.eu
HAYDEN, Arthur on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Runforcoverbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Russellbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Serendipitybooks.com.au
HAYDEN, Arthur on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Star-dot-star.net
HAYDEN, Arthur on Thebooktree.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Theglasskey.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
HAYDEN, Arthur on Used-and-rare-books.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
HAYDEN, Arthur on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie