Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

HOPE, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HOPE, Anthony Dolly dialogues
London Victoria House Printing Co. 1899 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in maroon cloth with gilt. 
A little scattered light foxing; spine bumped at head and foot, & slightly faded. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HOPE, Anthony Little tiger: a novel
Leipzig Bernhard Tauchnitz 1925 Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback 
Tauchnitz Collection of British Authors, no.4706. Ex library -stamps & accession; bound in paperbords with cloth spine; papel labels on spine. Some red stains on boards & early pages. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOPE, Anthony Sophy of Kravonia
Bristol Arrowsmith 1906 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in ribbed ble/green cloth with gilt. Illus by Fred Pegram 
Front hinge cracked but tight; board corners and edges a little worn; spine bumped at head and foot, with some wear to cloth; some foxing. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOPE, Anthony The Dolly dialogues
London J.Nisbet & Co 1901 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in blue-green cloth with gilt.. Illus by Howard C Christy 
Pattern of curled feathers on front board & spine. Tissue guards to plates & feps browned; spine a little bumped with slightly dull gilt. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOPE, Anthony The intrusions of Peggy
London Smith, Elder & Co 1902 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in blue/green cloth with gilt. 
Light browning on free end papers; a little light foxing to prelims; some wear to cloth with bumped spine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOPE, Anthony The intrusions of Peggy
London Smith, Elder 1902 1st ed Good hardback in blue/green cloth with gilt. 
Some foxing; board corners a little worn; spine bumped at head & foot with wear to cloth. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HOPE, Anthony The King's mirror
London Methuen 1899 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback. 
Publisher's catalogue for Sept.1899 at rear. Spine bumped and worn, & a little browned. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HOPE, Anthony The prisoner of Zenda being the history of three months in the life of an English gentleman
Bristol J.W.Arrowsmith 1895 Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in brown cloth 
2nd impression, c.1895. Arrowsmith's 3/6 series, vol.XVIII (last listed on p.311). Pages browned; spine faded & bumped, with repaired damage to cloth. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HOPE, Anthony The prisoner of Zenda, being the history of three months in the life of an English gentleman
Bristol J. W. Arrowsmith n.d. (1894) 1st ed Good hardback in brown cloth with gilt. 
1st edition, 3rd state, with 6 titles on verso of title page; Arrowsmith's 3/6 series, vol.XVIII, the last one listed on page 1 of ads at rear, Bristol Library titles to vol.58 listed on page 2 of ads. Internally clean,with browned end papers; brow 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HOPE, Anthony The prisoner of Zenda: being the history of three months in the life of an English gentleman
London J.W. Arrowsmith 1894 Reprint. Used - Good. Good hardback in original russet-brown cloth with 
First edition, second issue, with this title listed as XVIII in Arrowsmith's 3/6d series (last in the list). Front hinge appears to have been reglued; owner's name on ffep; feps browned; spine a little browned & bumped, with wear to cloth at head; 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HOPE, Anthony on Abookstop.com
HOPE, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Atlantavintagebooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
HOPE, Anthony on Bibliodisia.com
HOPE, Anthony on Blinebooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Bookedfull.com
HOPE, Anthony on Bookendsusedbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Booksleftbehind.com
HOPE, Anthony on Booksofparadise.net
HOPE, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Chapter1.co.za
HOPE, Anthony on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
HOPE, Anthony on Go-bookworld.com
HOPE, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Hammondsbooks.net
HOPE, Anthony on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Holybournebooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Lacroixbookseller.com
HOPE, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au
HOPE, Anthony on Llfbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Mingbooks.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Olmsteadbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Oncereadbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Peakirkbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Pellabooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Phatpocket.com
HOPE, Anthony on Plaintalesbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Psychobabel.eu
HOPE, Anthony on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Sandyaco.com
HOPE, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HOPE, Anthony on Sunmountbooks.com
HOPE, Anthony on Thebooksend.com
HOPE, Anthony on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
HOPE, Anthony on Treasuredoldies.com
HOPE, Anthony on Tulsabooksinc.com
HOPE, Anthony on Twicesoldtales.ca
HOPE, Anthony on Uncommonbooksonline.com
HOPE, Anthony on Vintage-books.com
HOPE, Anthony on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie