Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ANON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ANON "Come not, Lucifer!": a romantic anthology
London John Westhouse 1945 1st.ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by R.A. Brandt. 
Owner's name on front pastedown; spine bumped, with dulled lettering. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANON 1831 census: St. Clement, Hastings
Eastbourne PBN Publications 1988 187138401X / 9781871384017 Reprint. VG stapled paperback pamphlet. 
Title written in ink along spine edge of front cover. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ANON 1954 achievements
London C.C. Wakefield 1954 1st ed VG stapled paperback. 
Motor racing & rallying, motor-cycle racing and ordinary motoring - a promo book for Castrol Lubrication. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ANON 1980 Achtanna an Oireachtais mar a Fograiodh iad / Acts of the Oireachtas as promulgated
Dublin Stationery Office 1980 1st ed VG hardback in brown cloth with gilt. 

Price: 23.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANON 1981 Achtanna an Oireachtais mar a Fograiodh iad / Acts of the Oireachtas as promulgated
Dublin Stationery Office 1981 1st ed VG hardback in brown cloth with gilt. 

Price: 23.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANON 25 jahre Schweizerische Luftwaffe 1914-1939
Zurich 1939 VG hardback in Good dust jacket. 
Mainly black & white photographs with some text in German; Some wear to dust jacket edges with small closed tear 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANON 25 years training to be a senior officer's wife
London Privately published n.d. (c.1990) 1st ed VG stapled paperback. 

Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANON 30 years of Shire publications
Princes Risborough Shire Publications 1992 0747801703 / 9780747801702 1st ed VG paperback. 
Edge of front cover a little faded. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANON 9 artistas de Mocambique
Mozambique Mozambique Nat. Museum 1992 1st.ed. VG paperback. With col.illus. 
Gift inscrip on first page. Parallel text in English & Portugese. Edition limited to 5000 copies. 
Price: 13.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANON A book of favourite modern ballads
London W.Kent 1860 1st.ed. VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. Illus with 50 engravings 
A very pretty book, with elaborate gilt on both boards & spine, & gilt decoration on each page. scans can be supplied at request Some light foxing to page. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANON A book of simples
London Sampson Low, Marston 1909 Reprint. VG hardback in red cloth with black & gilt. 
Spine faded & a little bumped. Originally found in the library of an Essex antiquary, as a hand-written folio dating from the first half of the eighteenth century. Recipes, and home-treatments for ailments. Undated - c.1909. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANON A brief treatise on various ailments and their treatment by nature's remedies
Bradford Medical Institute nd. (c.1900) No ed.stated. Fair hardback in dark grey boards with gilt. 
Text clean, but stapled text block pulling away from boards, with damage & loss to spine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANON A bright sunset: or, Recollections of the last days of a young football player.
London Marshall Brothers n.d. (1890s) Reprint VG hardback in blue cloth with black and gilt. 
Spine a little bumped, with yellow mark along back joint otherwise exceptional condition with bright gilt. Wonderful fresh bright illustration on front board, with main title in bright gilt, with a setting sun, & black line illustration of two footbal 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANON A catalogue of early keyboard instruments: the Benton Fletcher collection.
London National Trust 1976 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback leaflet. 
Edge of plates badly yellowed. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANON A Chinese-English colloquial dictionary of foreign trade
China 1996 7560008283 / 9787560008288 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards 
Pages clean; binding tight. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANON A collection of anthems for use in Gloucester Cathedral
Cambridge. Privately printed. 1960 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 

Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANON A comprehensive English-Chinese dictionary of science & technology
China 2001 7100025613 / 9787100025614 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback 
Pages clean; binding tight; tiny dent in edge of both boards. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANON A current Chinese-English dictionary
Hong Kong Cosmos Books 1978 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 
Dustjacket spine faded and corners worn; dj protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANON A dance of stillness
Goodwood Sculpture at Goodwood 1999 0952523388 / 9780952523383 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG large hardback (no slipcase) 
Lacks the slipcase. 7 thick card pages, with colour illustrations of contemporary British sculpture. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANON A festival service of nine lessons and appropriate music for the seasons of the Church's year
London Oxford University Press 1934 1st ed VG stapled paperback. 
Staples a little rusty. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANON on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
ANON on Atlantavintagebooks.com
ANON on Beaglebooks.com
ANON on Beasleybooks.com
ANON on Bookbill.net
ANON on Bookcastle.us
ANON on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
ANON on Booklot.net
ANON on Booksrmagic.com
ANON on Borgasorusbooks.com
ANON on Bornagainusedbooks.com
ANON on Carmsrarebooks.com
ANON on Cranberrybooks.com
ANON on Dogtales.com
ANON on Goldsworthbooks.com
ANON on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
ANON on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
ANON on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
ANON on Kbookscanada.com
ANON on Kjcactus.com
ANON on Ladylisabooks.com
ANON on Maplehillbooks.com
ANON on Marchhousebooks.com
ANON on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
ANON on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ANON on Ozzbooks.com.au
ANON on Paulfosterbooks.com
ANON on Peakirkbooks.com
ANON on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
ANON on Polesworthbookshop.com
ANON on Psychobabel.eu
ANON on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
ANON on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
ANON on Robertsbookshop.com
ANON on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ANON on Royaloakbookshop.net
ANON on Schoonerbooks.com
ANON on Swantradingcompany.com
ANON on Sweepadeal.com
ANON on Theglasskey.co.uk
ANON on Therobbinn.co.uk
ANON on Turnthepagebooks.com
ANON on Uncommonbooksonline.com
ANON on Weberrarebooks.com
ANON on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com