|
|
SWAN, Annie S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
SWAN, Annie S. Homespun: a study of simple folk London Hutchinson 1894 Reprint. Good hardback in brown cloth with gilt. With illustrations Small 'Maternity Home' stamps; owner's name on ffep; feps a little browned;brown cloth bubbling a lttle on front board; some wear & bumping at head & foot of spine. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SWAN, Annie S Love unlocks the door London Hodder & Stoughton 1907 1st ed Used - Good. Good hardback in brown cloth No inscriptions or annotations; pages a little yellowed, with some foxing & occasional wear to edges; tissue guard to colour frontis foxed; hinges cracked & repaired; binding tight; pictorial boards scuffed and worn; spine bumped & worn at head & foot. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SWAN, Annie S. The Ayres of Studleigh London Oliphants Ltd. 1925 Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Undated reprint, probably c.1925. Owner's inscription on front free end paper; some foxing; stain at bottom edge of most pages; spine a little faded & bumped. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SWAN, Annie S. The bondage of riches London Wright & Brown 1935 Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in Poor dust jacket Undated, but with prize bookplate dated 1935 on front free end paper. Damp affected - some staining, loss of colour to boards; dust jacket tatty, with loss to back panel. Reading copy only Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SWAN, Annie S. The inheritance London Hodder & Stoughton 1909 1st ed VG hardback in green cloth with gilt. With col.illus. Large pictorial onlay on front board. Prize bookplate on front pastedown; feps & tissue guard to frontis browned; spine bumped; generally slightly worn. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
SWAN, Annie S. The land I love London Nicholson & Watson 1936 Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 1st edition, 2nd impression. No inscriptions or annotations; light foxing & browning on end papers & page fore-edge; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges, with tiny losses (insect grazing) on spine; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film Price:
13.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
SWAN, Annie S. The strait gate London Wright & Brown 1936 Reprint. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback. Undated - prize bookplate (1936) on ffep; spine faded, with wear to cloth at head and foot - a reasonable reading copy. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
SWAN, Annie S. The strait gate London S. W. Partridge & Co 1907 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in decorated red cloth Undated reprint; gift inscription (partly cut out) dated Xmas 1907 on front free end paper. Half-title page & last page browned; pages slilghtly browned; binding tight; gilt on front board & spine bright. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
SWAN, Annie S. We travel home London Ivor Nicholson & Watson London 1935 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Illus by Sheila Stuart A little faint foxing; binding tight; red cloth faded on spine. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SWAN, Annie S. on Ainsworthbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Argyleemporium.com.au SWAN, Annie S. on Bluejacketbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Booksandinkbookshop.com SWAN, Annie S. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Booksinbulgaria.com SWAN, Annie S. on Borisbooks.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Brimstonesbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on C-books.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Chapter1.co.za SWAN, Annie S. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Derbybookshelf.com SWAN, Annie S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Dustwrappers.com
| SWAN, Annie S. on Everybookintheworld.com SWAN, Annie S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com SWAN, Annie S. on Lairdbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Lastcenturybooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Lazarusbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Leurabooks.com.au SWAN, Annie S. on Llandeilobookshop.com SWAN, Annie S. on Manyhills.com SWAN, Annie S. on Mccauleybooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Montrosehouse.com.au SWAN, Annie S. on Naughtonsbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Oxfordhousebooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Ozzbooks.com.au SWAN, Annie S. on Rareandrecent.com
| SWAN, Annie S. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz SWAN, Annie S. on Retrieverbooks.com.au SWAN, Annie S. on Riverwashbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Royaloakbookshop.net SWAN, Annie S. on Russellbooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Sales.acornbookshop.com SWAN, Annie S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Theglasskey.co.uk SWAN, Annie S. on Thomasrarebooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Unclebooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Used-and-rare-books.com SWAN, Annie S. on Worldofrarebooks.com SWAN, Annie S. on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|