|
|
LE FEUVRE, Amy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy 'Me and Nobbles' London Lutterworth Press 1944 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Undated - c.1944. War economy standard; end papers & fore-edge foxed; dust jacket a little worn at head & foot of spine. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy A puzzling pair London Religious Tract Society n.d. Ed.not stated VG hardback in grey cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Eveline Lance Undated & with no edition stated - may be the first edition of 1898. Publisher's ads at rear show magazines dated 1897, so it is the right period. Spine a little bumped at head & foot. Price:
6.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy Legend-led London Religious Tract Society 1933 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in brown cloth. Undated. Inscription (1933) on ffep; a little scattered light foxing; spine bumped at head and foot. Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy Teddy's button London Religious Tract Society n.d. (c.1916) Reprint. VG hardback in decorated buff cloth with gilt. Gift inscrip dated Xmas '16 on ffep; spine a little bumped at head & foot. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy Teddy's button! London Religious Tract Society 1897 Used - Good. Good hardback in dark blue cloth Undated and with no edition stated. Gift inscription dated Jan.1897 on ffep suggests either a 1st edition or very early reprint. Pages slightly browned; binding tight; cloth wrinkled on backboard; spine darkened & a little worn. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
LE FEUVRE, Amy / LATHBURY, Mary A. (illus) The odd one London Religious Tract Society 1897 Ed.not stated. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in grey/cream boards with red & gree Illus. by Mary A.Lathbury Owner's name (1898) on ffep; dirty mark on p.14, text otherwise fairly clean; cloth discoloured; spine & board corners worn. The book is undated, but the date on the ffep suggests that it may be the first edition of 1897. Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au LE FEUVRE, Amy on Bongbongbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksinbulgaria.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksonlinebrighton.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksoutofprint.com.au LE FEUVRE, Amy on Brimstonesbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on C-books.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Chapter1.co.za LE FEUVRE, Amy on Christianbooksaustralia.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Circlecitybooks.net LE FEUVRE, Amy on Corinne1300.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Doreenstephensbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Goldsworthbooks.com
| LE FEUVRE, Amy on Hurleybooks.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Joslu.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Kbookscanada.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au LE FEUVRE, Amy on Llandeilobookshop.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Marchhousebooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Montrosehouse.com.au LE FEUVRE, Amy on Moodybooks.net LE FEUVRE, Amy on Nowandthenbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Oldkidsbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Onceuponatimebooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca LE FEUVRE, Amy on Peakirkbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Peterreynoldsbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
| LE FEUVRE, Amy on Rainydaybooks.ca LE FEUVRE, Amy on Readitagain1.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Russellbooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Sandyaco.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thebooktree.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thecountrycook.com.au LE FEUVRE, Amy on Therobbinn.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thomasrarebooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Wfsandercombe.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Worldofrarebooks.com LE FEUVRE, Amy on Yare-books.co.uk LE FEUVRE, Amy on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|