Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LE FEUVRE, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LE FEUVRE, Amy 'Me and Nobbles'
London Lutterworth Press 1944 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Undated - c.1944. War economy standard; end papers & fore-edge foxed; dust jacket a little worn at head & foot of spine. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LE FEUVRE, Amy 'Probable sons'
London Religious Tracr Society n.d. Ed.not stated. VG hardback in paisley-patterned boards with green 

Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LE FEUVRE, Amy A puzzling pair
London Religious Tract Society n.d. Ed.not stated VG hardback in grey cloth with black & gilt. Illus by Eveline Lance 
Undated & with no edition stated - may be the first edition of 1898. Publisher's ads at rear show magazines dated 1897, so it is the right period. Spine a little bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LE FEUVRE, Amy A thoughtless seven and Bulbs and blossoms
London Religious Tract Society n.d. (1902) Reprint. VG hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Prize bookplate (1902) on front pastedown; feps browned. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LE FEUVRE, Amy Dwell deep, or Hilda Thorne's life story
London Religious Tract Society n.d. Ed.not stated. VG hardback in decorated brown cloth. 
Spine bumped at head and foot, with rubbed gilt. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LE FEUVRE, Amy Legend-led
London Religious Tract Society 1933 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in brown cloth. 
Undated. Inscription (1933) on ffep; a little scattered light foxing; spine bumped at head and foot. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LE FEUVRE, Amy Teddy's button
London Religious Tract Society 1920 Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
Owner's name on front pastedown; some light scattered foxing. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LE FEUVRE, Amy Teddy's button
London Religious Tract Society n.d. (c.1916) Reprint. VG hardback in decorated buff cloth with gilt. 
Gift inscrip dated Xmas '16 on ffep; spine a little bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LE FEUVRE, Amy Teddy's button!
London Religious Tract Society 1897 Used - Good. Good hardback in dark blue cloth 
Undated and with no edition stated. Gift inscription dated Jan.1897 on ffep suggests either a 1st edition or very early reprint. Pages slightly browned; binding tight; cloth wrinkled on backboard; spine darkened & a little worn. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LE FEUVRE, Amy / LATHBURY, Mary A. (illus) The odd one
London Religious Tract Society 1897 Ed.not stated. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in grey/cream boards with red & gree Illus. by Mary A.Lathbury 
Owner's name (1898) on ffep; dirty mark on p.14, text otherwise fairly clean; cloth discoloured; spine & board corners worn. The book is undated, but the date on the ffep suggests that it may be the first edition of 1897. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LE FEUVRE, Amy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Bongbongbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksinbulgaria.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksonlinebrighton.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Brimstonesbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on C-books.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Chapter1.co.za
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Christianbooksaustralia.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Circlecitybooks.net
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Corinne1300.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Doreenstephensbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Goldsworthbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Hurleybooks.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Joslu.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Kbookscanada.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Llandeilobookshop.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Marchhousebooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Montrosehouse.com.au
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Moodybooks.net
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Nowandthenbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Oldkidsbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Peakirkbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Rainydaybooks.ca
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Readitagain1.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Russellbooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Sandyaco.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thebooktree.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thecountrycook.com.au
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Therobbinn.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Thomasrarebooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Wfsandercombe.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Worldofrarebooks.com
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Yare-books.co.uk
LE FEUVRE, Amy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com