Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

ALLINGHAM, Margery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ALLINGHAM, Margery Campion: Look to the lady / Police at the funeral
London BBC Worldwide 2002 VG double video tape. 
This tape is available for immediate despatch from UK. The BBC television adaptation starring Peter Davison as Albert Campion. Running time 212 mins approx, certificate PG. Appears to be VG but untested as our video player has died. 
Price: 13.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALLINGHAM, Margery Cargo of eagles
London The Hogarth Press 1986 0701206128 / 9780701206123 New edition Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Pages a little yellowed. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALLINGHAM, Margery Coroner's pidgin
London Heinemann 1945 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
War economy standard. Spine & board corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALLINGHAM, Margery Dance of the years
London Michael Joseph 1943 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket 
War economy standard. Gift inscription dated 1943 on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; spine a lilttle bumped & worn; dust jacket worn & chipped, with short tears; dj not price-clipped; dust jacket protected in removable clear film 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALLINGHAM, Margery Dance of the years
London Michael Joseph 1943 1st.ed. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
War economy standard; gift inscrip on ffep; dust jacket worn, with long tear in spine back joint. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALLINGHAM, Margery Death of a ghost
London William Heinemann 1936 Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) 
Cheap edition. Owner's name on front free end paper; a little light foxing; white lettering on spine badly worn. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALLINGHAM, Margery More work for the undertaker
London Penguin 1984 0140008640 / 9780140008647 Reprint. VG paperback. 
An Albert Campion mystery. Faint crease in spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ALLINGHAM, Margery Mr. Campion and others
London Heinemann 1939 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Ex-lib hardback (no dustjacket). 
Ex hospital library - label on front pastedown; spine a little bumped & discoloured; pages browned. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ALLINGHAM, Margery Mystery mile
London Penguin. 1960 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Green & White Penguin no.761. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALLINGHAM, Margery Mystery mile
London Penguin 1968 Revised edition Used - Good. Good paperback 
Penguin Books C.761. Owner's name on first page; pages a little yellowed; spine worn & creased. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ALLINGHAM, Margery Police at the funeral
London Penguin n.d. 014008780X / 9780140087802 Reprint. VG paperback. 
Penguin Classic Crime edition. A clean copy in tight binding. An Albert Campion story. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALLINGHAM, Margery Police at the funeral
London Penguin n.d. 014008780X / 9780140087802 Reprint. VG paperback. 
An Albert Campion mystery. Penguin Classic Crime edition (green & white). A clean bright copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALLINGHAM, Margery Police at the funeral
London Penguin 1963 Reprint. Good paperback. 
Penguin Crime no.219. Number written on front cover. Pages & spine slightly browned. An Albert Campion mystery. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ALLINGHAM, Margery Take two at bedtime
Kingswood The World's Work 1950 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Contains: 'Wanted:Someone innocent' & 'Last Act'. Very faint browning on free end papers. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ALLINGHAM, Margery Take two at bedtime
Kingswood World's Work 1950 1st ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Contains Wanted: Someone Inocent and Last Act. Internally clean, but blue cloth soiled on front board & faded on spine; lettering on spine badly worn. Good for rebinding. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ALLINGHAM, Margery The Allingham case book
London Chatto & Windus 1969 070111469X / 9780701114695 1st ed Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket 
No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket a little worn at edges, with small losses, & tear in front panel; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. A collection of 18 short stories. 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ALLINGHAM, Margery The case of the late pig
London Penguin 1959 Reprint Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages and spine browned. Green & White Penguin no.276. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ALLINGHAM, Margery The case of the late pig
London Penguin 1959 Reprint Used - Good. Good paperback. 
Pages browned; white areas of cover browned; some rubbing along spine edges. Green & White Penguin no.276. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ALLINGHAM, Margery The case of the late pig
London Penguin 1984 0140002766 / 9780140002768 Reprint. VG paperback. 
An Albert Campion mystery. Pages slightly browned. 
Price: 5.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ALLINGHAM, Margery and others The Evening Standard detective book
London Victor Gollancz 1950 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) 
Gift inscription on front free end paper; owner's stamp on title page; pages browned; orange cloth discoloured & stained on front board; spine badly faded; wear to cloth at board edges, & at head & foot of spine. Contains stories by Allingham, Josephine Bell, John Creasey and other 'greats' of the period. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ALLINGHAM, Margery on 3rsusedbooks.ca
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Bookedfull.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Bookendsusedbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Bookmarcsonline.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksinrockford.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksliquidation.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksnmorepa.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksofparadise.net
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Booksonlinebrighton.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on C-books.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Dauntlessbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Davesoldebookshop.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Ewellbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Gusbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Hammondsbooks.net
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Johnemmettbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Kbookscanada.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Kjcactus.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Ladylisabooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Llfbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Midwaybook.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Olmsteadbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Parigibooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Peakirkbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Pellabooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Royaloakbookshop.net
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Thatusedbookstore.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Theglasskey.co.uk
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Thegreatbookescape.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Trivillagebooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Turnthepagebooks.com
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Twicesoldtales.ca
ALLINGHAM, Margery on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie