Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LEO, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEO, Alan A thousand and one notable nativities: "The astrologer's 'who's who'".
London L.N. Fowler & Co 1920 3rd ed. Used - Very Good. Good small hardback in green cloth 
Alan Leo's astrological manuals, no.11. Undated, but probably c.1920. Free end papers a little browned; green cloth browned on spine. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LEO, Alan A thousand and one notable nativities: "The astrologer's 'Who's Who'".
London L.N. Fowler 1925 4th ed. Used - Very Good. VG small hardback in green cloth 
Alan Leo's Astrological Manuals, no.11. Undated, but c.1925. Pages clean; binding tight. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LEO, Alan Astrology for all
London L.N. Fowler 1959 0852430469 / 9780852430460 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Reprint, 1971. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly browned; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEO, Alan Astrology For All series, vol.I: Astrology for all: individual and personal characteristics as represented by the sun and moon
Edinburgh International Publishing Co 1950 Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
Undated 8th edition, possibly c.1950. Lacks ffep, with surface damage to front pastedown; binding tight. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LEO, Alan Astrology for all series, vol.IV: The progressed horoscope
London Modern Astrology 1923 2nd.rev.ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green cloth 
End papers a little browned; front hinge a little fragile; back hinge cracked & repaired; spine a little wrinkled & bumped. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LEO, Alan Astrology for all series, vol.V: The progressed horoscope
London Modern Astrology 1936 5th ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth 
Lacks front free end paper & half-title page; title page & page fore-edge foxed; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LEO, Alan Astrology for All series, vol.VI: The key to your own nativity: analytical readings of every position in a nativity, based on scientific principles
London Modern Astrology 1934 5th ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green clolth 
Pages clean; binding tight; shallow dent in top edge of front board; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LEO, Alan Astrology for all: individual and personal characteristics as represented by the sun and moon
London Modern Astrology 1931 6th ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in green clolth 
"Astrology for All" series, vol.I. Pages clean; binding tight; spine a little bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 9.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LEO, Alan Casting the horoscope
London Modern Astrology 1912 3rd edition Used - Good. Good hardback in dark green cloth 
"Astrology for All" series, vol.II. Some light scattered foxing; binding tight; slight wear to board corners; spine darkened, & bumped at head & foot, with dull gilt lettering 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LEO, Alan How to judge a nativity
London L.N. Fowler 1975 0852430485 / 9780852430484 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Astrology for All series, vol.III. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LEO, Alan How to judge a nativity
London L.N.Fowler 1975 0852430485 / 9780852430484 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
"Astrology for All" series, vol.III. Owner's name on ffep; page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; dust jacket a llttle worn, with faded spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LEO, Alan How to judge a nativity
London Modern Astrology Office 1912 3rd edition Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in dark green cloth 
No inscriptions or annotations; some foxing in places; ink stains on one or two pages; spine worn, with tears & badly worn title; hinges cracked and repaired; board edges worn; Astrology for All series, Vol III. This is a heavy book; additional postage will be required for shipment outside UK & USA 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LEO, Alan Jupiter: the preserver
NY Samuel Weiser 1972 0877280207 / 9780877280200 Pbk ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Lectures to the Astrological Society, )ctober-December 1916. A clean, tidy copy. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LEO, Alan Mars: the war lord
NY SamuelWeiser 1979 0877280215 / 9780877280217 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Lectures given at the Astrological Society, Jan.-March 1915. A clean, tidy copy. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LEO, Alan (Mrs) & ROBSON, Vivian E. (eds) Modern Astrology, February 1920, vol.XVII new series, XXXI old series, no.2
London L.N. Fowler 1920 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback magazine 
Staples rusty. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 LEO, Alan (Mrs) & ROBSON, Vivian E. (eds) Modern Astrology, March 1920, vol.XVII new series, XXXI old series, no.3
London L.N. Fowler 1920 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback magazine 
Staples rusty 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LEO, Alan Saturn: the reaper
NY Samuel Weiser 1975 0877280193 / 9780877280194 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback 
Lectures given at the Astrological Society, Jan.-March 1916. A clean, tidy copy. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LEO, Alan Symbolism and astrology: an introduction to esoteric astrology
London Fowler 1914 1st ed. Used - Good. Good small hardback in blue cloth 
Alan Leo's Esoteric series, manual no.1. Owner's inscrip on front pastedown; some underlining & annotation on pages; cloth slightly darkened on spine. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 LEO, Alan Symbolism and astrology: an introduction to esoteric astrology
London Fowler 1914 1st ed Used - Very Good. VG hardback in blue cloth 
Alan Leo's Esoteric series, no.1. End papers lightly foxed; binding tight. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 LEO, Alan The art of synthesis
London L.N.Fowler 1975 0852430493 / 9780852430491 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket With B/W illustrations 
"Astrology for All" series, vol.IV. Inscrip on ffep scribbled out; pages a little browned The dustjacket has a little edge wear with a couple of short tears but some tape once used at the top of the spine has removed the 'Art of' of the title; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEO, Alan on 50000books.com
LEO, Alan on Ahabbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Antiquarianbooks.biz
LEO, Alan on Aucott.com
LEO, Alan on Boardsandwraps.com
LEO, Alan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
LEO, Alan on Booksmaps.com
LEO, Alan on Booksontheblvd.com
LEO, Alan on Booksrmagic.com
LEO, Alan on Bookwormhbg.com
LEO, Alan on Chapter1.co.za
LEO, Alan on Coasbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
LEO, Alan on Eridgebooks.com
LEO, Alan on Flyingelfbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Frontpagebooks.net
LEO, Alan on Gibsonbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Go-bookworld.com
LEO, Alan on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
LEO, Alan on Jerobook.com
LEO, Alan on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
LEO, Alan on Leurabooks.com.au
LEO, Alan on Lilybaybooks.com
LEO, Alan on Magusbooksseattle.com
LEO, Alan on Molliesloft.com
LEO, Alan on Moodybooks.net
LEO, Alan on Moonsbooksonline.com
LEO, Alan on My-lynx-associates.com
LEO, Alan on Mysticlink.com
LEO, Alan on Nomadestore.com
LEO, Alan on Oldsaratogabooks.com
LEO, Alan on Pandy-books.com
LEO, Alan on Readinghabit.com.au
LEO, Alan on Resourcebooks.net
LEO, Alan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
LEO, Alan on Sweetbeagle.com
LEO, Alan on Tatteredjacket.com
LEO, Alan on Thatusedbookstore.com
LEO, Alan on Unclebooks.com
LEO, Alan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
LEO, Alan on Vagabondbooks.com
LEO, Alan on Vagabondbookstore.com
LEO, Alan on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie