Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

CHRISTIE, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHRISTIE, Agatha 4.50 from Paddington
London Crime Club/Collins 1957 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
2nd impression. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little yellowed with faded spine; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHRISTIE, Agatha A Caribbean mystery
London Crime Club/Collins 1964 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. 
Dust jacket a little worn & soiled, with slightly browned spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHRISTIE, Agatha A Caribbean mystery
London Crime Club/Collins 1964 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
A Miss Marple story. Gift inscrip on ffep; pages clean; binding tight; spine slightly bumped at head & foot; spine & back panel of dust jacket browned; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WESTMACOTT, Mary (Agatha CHRISTIE) A daughter's a daughter
London Heinemann 1952 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine faded with near-illegible lettering. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WESTMACOTT, Mary (Agatha CHRISTIE) A daughter's a daughter
London Heinemann 1952 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket protected in removable film. A very nice clean copy, with very slight wear to dust jacket at head pf spine. 
Price: 71.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CHRISTIE, Agatha A murder is announced
London Pan Books 1958 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages a little browned; spine edges slightly worn. A Miss Marple mystery. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHRISTIE, Agatha A murder is announced
London Pan 1960 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages browned; spine edges rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHRISTIE, Agatha A murder is announced
London BCA 2005 Book Club edition Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Facsimile of the 1950 1st edition, reprinted 2006. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHRISTIE, Agatha A pocket full of rye
London Crime Club/Collins 1953 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG- hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine faded, with some fading to edge of back board; tiny nick in cloth at foot of front board; pages clean; binding tight. A Miss Marple story. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHRISTIE, Agatha A pocket full of rye
London Collins 1953 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dustjacket. 
Spine slightly bumped; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges, with tiny losses. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHRISTIE, Agatha A pocket full of rye
London BCA 2006 Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
Facsimile of the Crime Club edition first published in 1953. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CHRISTIE, Agatha A.B.C. contre Poirot (The A.B.C. murders)
Paris Librairie des Champs Elysees 1950 Pbk ed. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Text in French, translated by Louis Postif. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHRISTIE, Agatha After the funeral
London Collins/Fontana 1970 Reprint Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages slightly browned; crease in front cover. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CHRISTIE, Agatha After the funeral
London Fontana 1963 Reprint. Used - Very Good. VG- paperback. Film tie-in. 
Title on spine is the title of the M.G.M. film 'Murder at the Gallop'. Pages a little browned; slight wear to cover. A Hercule Poirot story. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHRISTIE, Agatha After the funeral
London The Book Club 1954 Book Club ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 
Spine bumped at head; pages browned; dust jacket worn at edges with small loss at head of spine 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHRISTIE, Agatha / MOIE, Charles and TOY, Barbara Agatha Christie's Murder at the vicarage
London Samuel French 1950 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback playscript. 
Lines for Griselda and Doctor Haydock underlined; initials on front cover; spine damaged - a well-used copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHRISTIE, Agatha And then there were none
Bath Chivers Audio Books 1989 VG audio book. 
Read by Norman Barrs. Complete & unabridged; playing time 6hrs 30mins approx. 6 cassettes in plastic box. Not ex-library - appears little used. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CHRISTIE, Agatha Appointment with death
London Crime Club/Collins 1950 Reprint Used - Good. Good paperback. 
A White Circle Pocket Novel. Undated - possibly 1950s. Pages & spine browned; some wear to cov er. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CHRISTIE, Agatha Appointment with death
NY Dell 1963 Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 
Pages a little browned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CHRISTIE, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
London Crime Club/Collins 1965 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket slightly worn at edges with browned spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CHRISTIE, Agatha on Aldertonbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Beasleybooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bibliodisia.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Blinebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bookendsusedbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Bookmarcsonline.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Borgasorusbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Buybookstoday.net
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Dauntlessbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Dunbarbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Fleamarketbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Go-bookworld.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Grendelbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Holybournebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Idahojims.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Johnemmettbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Jondalbook.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Kbookscanada.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Ladylisabooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Llfbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Longfellowspdx.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Lowestcostbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Maplehillbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Marchhousebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Midwaybook.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Mistymorninbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Oncereadbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Ozzbooks.com.au
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Paulfosterbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Peakirkbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Pellabooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Plaintalesbooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Retrieverbooks.com.au
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Thebooksend.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Thegreatbookescape.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Therobbinn.co.uk
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Thompsonrarebooks.com
CHRISTIE, Agatha on Trivillagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie