|
|
MILNE, A.A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MILNE, A.A. Chloe Marr London Methuen. 1946 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dustjacket. Post war economy standard. Some fading to cloth; slight foxing on end papers; dust jacket worn, with small losses at edges. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MILNE, A.A. Chloe Marr London Methuen. 1946 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped d Post war economy standard. Feps faintly browned; spine bunped and slightly faded; dust jacket worn and chipped at edges. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
MILNE, A.A. Chloe Marr London Methuen 1946 1st ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Post-war economy standard. Faint foxing on foreedge; foot of spine faded; dust jacket a little worn. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MILNE, A.A. Mr Pim passes by London Methuen 1935 Reprint. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Some scattered light foxing; page fore-edge foxed; dust jacket a little worn at edges, with stains on verso. Price:
16.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
MILNE, A.A. Once on a time London Hodder & Stoughton 1917 1st ed VG- hardback in blue cloth with gilt; pictorial on With col.frontis & B&W illus Some wear to head & tail of spine; browning on free end papers; school stamp & name on front free end paper Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
MILNE, A.A. Pooh Bear's box London Methuen 1976 Used - Very Good. VG paperbacks in slipcase Ilustrated by E.H. Shepard All 4 paperbacks almost as-new; slipcase a little worn. Contains: Now we are six; The house at Pooh Corner; When we were very young; Winnie-the-Pooh Price:
6.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MILNE, A.A. Pooh's pot o' honey London Methuen 1970 1st ed Used - Acceptable. 4 paperback mini books in card covers in slipcase. Illus by Ernest H. Shepard. This set is available for immediate despatch from UK. 4 Pooh stories - Pooh hears a buzzing noise, Pooh goes visiting, Eeyore loses a tail, & Pooh and Piglet go hunting. Overall size 7cm x 10cm x 2.75 cm. A delightful little set. Price:
13.33 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MILNE, A.A. The A.A.Milne omnibus London Methuen 1932 1st UK ed. VG+ in VG- Dustjacket (not clipped). Col.& line illus by Shepard Being 'When we were very young' and 'Now we are six' with a preface for parents. 1st combined volume. DJ spine sl.faded. Price:
666.67 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
MILNE, A.A. The Christopher Robin story book London Methuen 1929 1st ed. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard Owner's initials on front free end paper; end papers lightly foxed; binding tight; blue cloth soiled on boards; spine badly faded, with wear at head & foot & dull gilt title Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
MILNE, A.A. The Christopher Robin verses London Methuen 1932 1st ed thus. VG hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by Ernest H.Shepard 'When we were very young' and 'Now we are six' with a preface for parents. Blue cloth with gilt. With 12 Shepard colour plates + text illustrations. Gift inscrip on ffep; a little scattered foxing on pages & page fore-edge; a little loss of colour to cl Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MILNE, A.A. on Aboundbookcompany.com MILNE, A.A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk MILNE, A.A. on Bluejacketbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Bluemountainbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Bookfaerie.com MILNE, A.A. on Bookmarcsonline.com MILNE, A.A. on Booksofaurora.com MILNE, A.A. on Booksofparadise.net MILNE, A.A. on Collinsbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Dunbarbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Gloversbookery.com MILNE, A.A. on Go-bookworld.com MILNE, A.A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk MILNE, A.A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk MILNE, A.A. on Grendelbooks.com
| MILNE, A.A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com MILNE, A.A. on Holybournebooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Johnemmettbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com MILNE, A.A. on Jondalbook.com MILNE, A.A. on Kbookscanada.com MILNE, A.A. on Ladylisabooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Leonardshoup.com MILNE, A.A. on Lowestcostbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Maplehillbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Marchhousebooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Midwaybook.com MILNE, A.A. on Mistymorninbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
| MILNE, A.A. on Paulfosterbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Peakirkbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Pellabooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk MILNE, A.A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz MILNE, A.A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au MILNE, A.A. on Robertsbookshop.com MILNE, A.A. on Sunmountbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Thebooksend.com MILNE, A.A. on Trivillagebooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Uncommonbooksonline.com MILNE, A.A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com MILNE, A.A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|