Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr Punch with horse and hound
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket) 
Rear end paper foxed; loss of colour to cloth on back board. The New Punch Library volume VIII; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch after dinner
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
The New Punch Library volume IV; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch and the arts
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
Patch of colour loss to black cloth on spine. The New Punch Library volume VI; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch and the services
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Cloth on spine slightly worn. The New Punch Library, volume VII; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch and Toby's friends
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
The New Punch Library volume XVII; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch in London Town
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
The New Punch Library volume XV; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch in Mayfair
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
The New Punch Library volume II; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch in the family circle
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
End papers foxed. The New Punch Library, volume III; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch in war-time
London Educational Book Co n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
End papers foxed. The New Punch Library volume XX; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch on his travels
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
Slight foxing on end papers & foreedge. The New Punch Library volume XVI; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) Mr. Punch's cavalcade: a revue of thirty years
London Educational Book Co. n.d. New ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
End papers slightly foxed; cloth a little scuffed. The New Punch Library volume I; bound in green & black cloth. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HAMMERTON, J. A. (ed) The Fun library 3: society & clubland
London Educational Book Co. 1890 1st ed. Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Undated, but c.1890. Light foxing on end papers; back hinge cracked; red cloth a little soiled, & faded on spine, with wear at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) The Fun Library: In animal land and elsewhere
London Educational Book Co. 1890 Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Undated & with no edition stated - probably the 1st edition, c.1890 (see COPAC). With illustrations by Louis wain, Cecil Aldin, Phil May and others. A little foxing; spine faded & bumped. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Aucott.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Booksandbirds.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Llandeilobookshop.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Molliesloft.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Petrillabooks.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Psychobabel.eu
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Rareandrecent.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Russellbooks.com
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Star-dot-star.net
PUNCH / HAMMERTON, J.A. (ed) on Theglasskey.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie